Team 2439 - Bearbotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Henry the 5th
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/MEDB Ke Alahele Education Fund/Robotics Organizing Committee-Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Maui Electric Co., Ltd./Warren S. Unemori Engineering/Monsanto Fund/BAE Systems/Aloha Shell/Textron Systems/FedEx/Pono Communications/Maui Zipline/Alaka'ina Foundation/AFCEA Hawaii/McDonald's & Henry Perrine Baldwin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2439 attended in 2018.
Team 2439 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 6909 1739 2439 4253 2853 3882 221 378
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5625 3878 6308 2444 3800 2439 80 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 7069 2853 4984 6308 2439 3882 271 249
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3800 3881 6909 2090 2439 2896 290 255
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 1739 2896 288 2439 3008 2441 289 222
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 2443 4270 2439 3008 6704 3881 271 345
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 244 2477 2437 3881 2465 2439 251 347
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 3881 216 4270 2439 3721 2445 172 311
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 4:19 PM 2439 1622 7069 5625 2438 6309 328 255
Qualification 61 Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 368 2439 5625 3800 2443 1739 441 162
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 11:33 AM 4253 2439 359 2465 368 1739 413 254
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 2439 5701 2477 359 1622 3008 143 847
Playoff Matches

Team 2439's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 6909 1739 2439 4253 2853 3882 221 378
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5625 3878 6308 2444 3800 2439 80 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 7069 2853 4984 6308 2439 3882 271 249
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3800 3881 6909 2090 2439 2896 290 255
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 1739 2896 288 2439 3008 2441 289 222
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 2443 4270 2439 3008 6704 3881 271 345
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 244 2477 2437 3881 2465 2439 251 347
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 3881 216 4270 2439 3721 2445 172 311
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 4:19 PM 2439 1622 7069 5625 2438 6309 328 255
Qualification 61 Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 368 2439 5625 3800 2443 1739 441 162
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 11:33 AM 4253 2439 359 2465 368 1739 413 254
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 2439 5701 2477 359 1622 3008 143 847
Playoff Matches