Team 2439 - Bearbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Henry the 5th
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/MEDB Ke Alahele Education Fund/Robotics Organizing Committee-Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Maui Electric Co., Ltd./Warren S. Unemori Engineering/Monsanto Fund/BAE Systems/Aloha Shell/Textron Systems/FedEx/Pono Communications/Maui Zipline/Alaka'ina Foundation/AFCEA Hawaii/McDonald's & Henry Perrine Baldwin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2439 attended in 2019.
Team 2439 had a record of 1-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 1 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (7 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 2441 2090 4253 2439 7631 7548 37 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 3008 4270 2439 2445 2477 2853 12 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 1:12 PM 2439 4253 3882 2465 5701 2444 59 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3721 5515 2445 5701 2439 6998 56 33
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 7497 3721 2439 6766 2443 3878 41 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6998 2438 7631 2477 2439 2444 44 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 359 2439 5515 4270 3882 7898 56 71
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2090 7724 359 2439 7505 2853 80 35
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2439 3800 2437 3721 7631 2896 19 49
Playoff Matches

Team 2439's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (7 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 2441 2090 4253 2439 7631 7548 37 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 3008 4270 2439 2445 2477 2853 12 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 1:12 PM 2439 4253 3882 2465 5701 2444 59 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 6704 2439 6909 368 7548 2465 12 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3721 5515 2445 5701 2439 6998 56 33
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 7497 3721 2439 6766 2443 3878 41 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6998 2438 7631 2477 2439 2444 44 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 359 2439 5515 4270 3882 7898 56 71
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2090 7724 359 2439 7505 2853 80 35
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2439 3800 2437 3721 7631 2896 19 49
Playoff Matches