Team 2439 - Bearbotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Henry the 5th

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/MEDB Ke Alahele Education Fund/Robotics Organizing Committee-Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Maui Electric Co., Ltd./Warren S. Unemori Engineering/Monsanto Fund/BAE Systems/Aloha Shell/Textron Systems/FedEx/Pono Communications/Maui Zipline/Alaka'ina Foundation/AFCEA Hawaii/McDonald's & Henry Perrine Baldwin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2439 attended in 2016.
Team 2439 had a record of 20-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 5605 3882 3880 3721 2439 1378 71 37
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 3008 5605 6179 2439 359 2853 62 113
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:29 AM 3132 1378 2444 2439 4253 2522 62 93
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 5605 4083 2439 5087 6227 4218 68 57
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 2477 2439 2090 6179 2445 359 70 76
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 2896 2477 2504 2439 2465 5625 72 65
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 2504 2437 6227 2445 3882 2439 63 89
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:38 PM 5601 2439 3878 2443 2445 5605 85 76
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 2438 2437 2439 2522 3878 2441 133 62
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2439 3880 3800 4253 5601 2477 111 73
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 5832 3800 5601 2439 5087 5453 59 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:42 AM 4009 2439 932 245 3683 5243 106 117
Qualification 24 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:33 AM 195 2439 4525 2341 6193 1023 153 106
Qualification 31 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:14 PM 494 2439 5827 2468 3539 2987 97 132
Qualification 38 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 6012 365 68 4740 2439 176 94 121
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 70 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:52 AM 4499 4384 558 3926 1197 2439 142 118
Qualification 81 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:10 AM 88 4945 2439 5813 2642 4063 91 120
Qualification 94 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:46 PM 3637 5690 2439 4625 2638 538 121 99
Qualification 112 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:08 PM 4290 870 2439 5057 3926 1701 148 92
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches

Team 2439's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 5605 3882 3880 3721 2439 1378 71 37
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 3008 5605 6179 2439 359 2853 62 113
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:29 AM 3132 1378 2444 2439 4253 2522 62 93
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4774 5701 2439 2348 4083 2438 106 75
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 5605 4083 2439 5087 6227 4218 68 57
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 2477 2439 2090 6179 2445 359 70 76
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 2896 2477 2504 2439 2465 5625 72 65
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 2504 2437 6227 2445 3882 2439 63 89
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:38 PM 5601 2439 3878 2443 2445 5605 85 76
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 2438 2437 2439 2522 3878 2441 133 62
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2439 3880 3800 4253 5601 2477 111 73
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 5832 3800 5601 2439 5087 5453 59 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:42 AM 4009 2439 932 245 3683 5243 106 117
Qualification 24 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:33 AM 195 2439 4525 2341 6193 1023 153 106
Qualification 31 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:14 PM 494 2439 5827 2468 3539 2987 97 132
Qualification 38 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 6012 365 68 4740 2439 176 94 121
Qualification 52 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:57 PM 4159 987 6166 2439 5872 4403 146 99
Qualification 70 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:52 AM 4499 4384 558 3926 1197 2439 142 118
Qualification 81 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:10 AM 88 4945 2439 5813 2642 4063 91 120
Qualification 94 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:46 PM 3637 5690 2439 4625 2638 538 121 99
Qualification 112 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:08 PM 4290 870 2439 5057 3926 1701 148 92
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches