Team 2472 - Centurions (2015)


2015 Robot: Hercules 5

2015 Sponsors: Medtronic/Syngenta/Twin City Fab, Inc./A & C Metals/St. Paul Machine & Design, Inc & CENTENNIAL SENIOR

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 2 (17%) 0
Total 31 0 (0%) 2 (6%) 0 (0%)

Team 2472's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 3:55 AM 2472 3755 3102 3846 3290 2526 14 18
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:17 AM 4728 2052 3788 2472 3740 4244 26 28
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:04 AM 4260 3294 3277 4664 4539 2472 53 24
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 3840 2472 2499 5541 4217 3042 15 6
Qualification 43 Fri 2/27 - 10:06 AM 3102 4818 3751 2472 5299 4397 14 33
Qualification 60 Fri 2/27 - 12:08 PM 4986 2202 2499 4011 4260 2472 58 52
Qualification 68 Sat 2/28 - 3:52 AM 2472 3294 4009 4181 5003 2220 73 53
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 4:56 AM 2503 5019 3184 2472 4217 4762 36 18
Qualification 94 Sat 2/28 - 6:58 AM 3184 2472 5542 4511 3276 5253 52 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 71 46
Quarterfinal 7 2883 2052 2472 3277 4397 3102 93 60
Semifinal 1 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 103 52
Semifinal 3 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 109 102
Semifinal 6 3276 4539 4845 2883 2052 2472 101 111
Finals 1 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 100 101
Finals 2 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 119 121

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:22 AM 2667 3275 2472 5297 2177 2220 29 16
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:19 AM 3883 3055 2450 2472 4239 2606 94 74
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:38 AM 5340 3018 3928 2472 4626 5297 56 23
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2491 3691 2472 5522 3293 3206 30 47
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 9:35 AM 3871 2472 2143 4632 3690 4277 52 19
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 3:49 PM 4778 2239 2225 3023 2472 2175 48 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/3 - 5:44 PM 5275 2654 4687 3018 2472 3134 38 43
Qualification 74 Sat 4/4 - 9:06 AM 2826 3633 2472 2143 4665 2525 170 9
Qualification 89 Sat 4/4 - 10:50 AM 2129 4648 2989 2531 2472 5626 34 47
Qualification 99 Sat 4/4 - 11:54 AM 2472 3130 2549 3090 5637 5339 34 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 184 76
Quarterfinal 7 967 5576 2531 5626 3090 2472 98 88
Semifinal 1 967 5576 2531 5626 3090 2472 114 63
Semifinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 170 64
Semifinal 5 3055 2239 3293 5626 3090 2472 91 108