Team 2472 - Centurions (2016)


2016 Robot: Hercules 5

2016 Sponsors: Medtronic/Syngenta/Twin City Fab, Inc./A & C Metals/St. Paul Machine & Design, Inc & Centennial Senior


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2472 attended in 2016.
Team 2472 had a record of 4-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:35 AM 2472 359 3276 6022 3740 2499 70 42
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 5913 5653 4741 2472 4244 4011 59 47
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:06 AM 5019 2472 6175 5299 6160 5542 66 39
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 4728 5143 4531 2052 2472 4238 74 77
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 6044 4845 4230 2472 4217 5913 68 57
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 3130 3610 3928 2472 2239 2177 105 57
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:31 AM 3042 3871 2472 4674 2225 4239 57 69
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 2472 2225 3691 5991 2194 5576 62 104
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2472 5541 5275 4607 3134 2450 32 99
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2472 3206 4687 3090 4663 2549 74 88
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 3633 3122 3023 2207 2472 4225 71 57
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:34 AM 2654 2207 2574 2606 2472 2491 65 69
Playoff Matches

Team 2472's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:35 AM 2472 359 3276 6022 3740 2499 70 42
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 5913 5653 4741 2472 4244 4011 59 47
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:06 AM 5019 2472 6175 5299 6160 5542 66 39
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 4728 5143 4531 2052 2472 4238 74 77
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 6044 4845 4230 2472 4217 5913 68 57
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 3130 3610 3928 2472 2239 2177 105 57
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:31 AM 3042 3871 2472 4674 2225 4239 57 69
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 2472 2225 3691 5991 2194 5576 62 104
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2472 5541 5275 4607 3134 2450 32 99
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2472 3206 4687 3090 4663 2549 74 88
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 3633 3122 3023 2207 2472 4225 71 57
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:34 AM 2654 2207 2574 2606 2472 2491 65 69
Playoff Matches