Team 2472 - Centurions (2017)


2017 Robot: Romulus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Medtronic/Syngenta/Twin City Fab, Inc./A & C Metals/St. Paul Machine & Design, Inc & Centennial Senior


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2472 attended in 2017.
Team 2472 had a record of 12-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:18 AM 2062 6643 1091 6670 2472 3381 188 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 2358 5096 5976 2472 930 2062 185 112
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 5855 5148 3596 269 5586 2472 180 100
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 2472 2220 1781 3023 3418 2143 248 268
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 2506 1716 6381 6223 2472 1714 180 95
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 5:38 PM 4198 4804 2472 5552 2077 1259 245 162
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2472 2143 2194 1792 3381 1306 308 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1091 2830 2472 3130 4247 5586 380 205
Qualification 89 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 5148 2472 5096 1985 1732 2220 235 221
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5340 4778 5464 2472 4665 1710 140 230
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2549 3848 2606 3206 2177 2472 135 160
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1806 4225 3055 2491 5290 2472 175 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2667 2472 3633 5576 2525 4215 180 180
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 2175 2957 5826 4648 2472 5278 235 255
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 3610 4626 2472 2207 4693 3928 205 235
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 2472 3926 2129 3018 3883 3130 185 325
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:44 AM 6749 4632 5626 2450 2472 2227 185 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 451 235
Quarterfinal 7 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 305 303
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405

Team 2472's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:18 AM 2062 6643 1091 6670 2472 3381 188 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 2358 5096 5976 2472 930 2062 185 112
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 5855 5148 3596 269 5586 2472 180 100
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 2472 2220 1781 3023 3418 2143 248 268
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 2506 1716 6381 6223 2472 1714 180 95
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 5:38 PM 4198 4804 2472 5552 2077 1259 245 162
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2472 2143 2194 1792 3381 1306 308 195
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1091 2830 2472 3130 4247 5586 380 205
Qualification 89 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 5148 2472 5096 1985 1732 2220 235 221
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 10:00 AM 5340 4778 5464 2472 4665 1710 140 230
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2549 3848 2606 3206 2177 2472 135 160
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1806 4225 3055 2491 5290 2472 175 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2667 2472 3633 5576 2525 4215 180 180
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 2175 2957 5826 4648 2472 5278 235 255
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 3610 4626 2472 2207 4693 3928 205 235
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 2472 3926 2129 3018 3883 3130 185 325
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:44 AM 6749 4632 5626 2450 2472 2227 185 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 451 235
Quarterfinal 7 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 305 303
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405