Team 2500 - Herobotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Hero 8

2015 Sponsors: EJ Ajax & Sons Inc. / Coloplast / Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education / Loram / General Mills / The Bakken Museum / Dunwoody College of Technology / Itasca Community College / Medtronic / Boston Scientific & HENRY SENIOR HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2500 attended in 2015.

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/27 - 5:10 AM 4238 4166 4656 2501 4859 2500 44 79
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:59 AM 525 3750 4623 2500 2847 2509 94 12
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 8:42 AM 2512 3633 2500 5172 876 5464 96 98
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 2574 3054 2500 3754 4226 2846 8 10
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 11:28 AM 4215 4674 2500 2574 3381 4624 47 100
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5720 2509 3926 4480 2500 2491 49 71
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 5:01 AM 3883 4506 2491 3130 5232 2500 24 73
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 2502 2500 4657 4671 5638 4207 40 8
Qualification 86 Sat 2/28 - 7:20 AM 2500 2705 3212 2532 877 2169 32 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4624 4623 2500 2501 27 2169 56 79
Quarterfinal 6 4624 4623 2500 2175 5638 2574 75 55

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 6:06 PM 3292 4539 3299 2846 3026 2500 148 112
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:46 AM 2529 2879 2498 2518 4360 2500 16 26
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 3038 2515 2500 167 3202 2513 18 40
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:32 PM 5041 2500 3100 2545 2987 3058 17 42
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:14 PM 4993 5271 4225 3630 2480 2500 49 66
Qualification 55 Fri 4/3 - 4:38 PM 3839 5515 2181 4536 2500 4549 57 10
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 1816 2227 2500 2052 4536 2470 52 83
Qualification 90 Sat 4/4 - 11:28 AM 2500 2823 3299 3081 3244 4229 57 28
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5015 2228 987 3950 2500 103 154 88
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:23 AM 5454 4362 5562 2531 2500 4405 126 48
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:46 AM 2500 1124 2530 2826 166 5318 60 186
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:31 AM 33 2500 1796 125 2183 4589 123 53
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:39 AM 1746 5493 343 2830 2500 469 89 124
Qualification 73 Fri 4/24 - 4:56 AM 573 2500 4130 4731 1676 4391 159 84
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:28 AM 3688 3620 5024 4799 2500 3501 42 38
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:32 AM 2500 1218 3098 2064 1533 78 135 55
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:33 AM 2500 4918 5771 4329 3255 3042 54 162
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 4930 781 2614 4265 2590 2500 156 123
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/27 - 5:10 AM 4238 4166 4656 2501 4859 2500 44 79
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:59 AM 525 3750 4623 2500 2847 2509 94 12
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 8:42 AM 2512 3633 2500 5172 876 5464 96 98
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 2574 3054 2500 3754 4226 2846 8 10
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 11:28 AM 4215 4674 2500 2574 3381 4624 47 100
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5720 2509 3926 4480 2500 2491 49 71
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 5:01 AM 3883 4506 2491 3130 5232 2500 24 73
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 2502 2500 4657 4671 5638 4207 40 8
Qualification 86 Sat 2/28 - 7:20 AM 2500 2705 3212 2532 877 2169 32 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4624 4623 2500 2501 27 2169 56 79
Quarterfinal 6 4624 4623 2500 2175 5638 2574 75 55

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 6:06 PM 3292 4539 3299 2846 3026 2500 148 112
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:46 AM 2529 2879 2498 2518 4360 2500 16 26
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 3038 2515 2500 167 3202 2513 18 40
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:32 PM 5041 2500 3100 2545 2987 3058 17 42
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:14 PM 4993 5271 4225 3630 2480 2500 49 66
Qualification 55 Fri 4/3 - 4:38 PM 3839 5515 2181 4536 2500 4549 57 10
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 1816 2227 2500 2052 4536 2470 52 83
Qualification 90 Sat 4/4 - 11:28 AM 2500 2823 3299 3081 3244 4229 57 28
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5015 2228 987 3950 2500 103 154 88
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:23 AM 5454 4362 5562 2531 2500 4405 126 48
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:46 AM 2500 1124 2530 2826 166 5318 60 186
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:31 AM 33 2500 1796 125 2183 4589 123 53
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:39 AM 1746 5493 343 2830 2500 469 89 124
Qualification 73 Fri 4/24 - 4:56 AM 573 2500 4130 4731 1676 4391 159 84
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:28 AM 3688 3620 5024 4799 2500 3501 42 38
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:32 AM 2500 1218 3098 2064 1533 78 135 55
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:33 AM 2500 4918 5771 4329 3255 3042 54 162
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 4930 781 2614 4265 2590 2500 156 123
Playoff Matches