Team 2500 - Herobotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Hero 9

2016 Sponsors: Coloplast / Boston Scientific / General Mills / The Bakken Museum / EJ Ajax & Sons Inc. / Medtronic / NASA / Loram / Carlson Advisors LLP / Install This Sign and Awning Co. / Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys / Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education / Patrick Henry High School Booster Club / Shingle Creek Neighborhood Association / Dunwoody College of Technology / GOFIRST / Patrick Henry High School Foundation & Henry Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 4 (22%) 14 (78%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 4 (22%) 14 (78%) 0 (0%)

Team 2500's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jared Voight)
Northern Lights Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to David Sylvestre)
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:30 AM 2500 2501 5232 2989 3367 4166 57 37
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:32 AM 4657 2500 2509 4182 6166 3297 19 72
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:39 PM 876 3132 3313 4623 4226 2500 99 49
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:34 PM 3042 4671 2500 5464 3692 3723 47 61
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:52 PM 5658 2500 4624 4656 930 3754 67 70
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:47 PM 3212 3054 4762 2500 2883 3082 65 70
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:38 AM 2500 5882 4626 3267 5348 5929 10 74
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4174 2861 2479 5929 6132 2500 55 46
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2500 2358 1792 5148 5976 5586 45 59
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 930 2500 3197 2498 3381 5148 66 74
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 5855 5096 3418 1716 2500 4241 89 59
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 3692 2500 1714 2506 6064 6058 79 62
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 2077 5903 3102 2500 5003 4804 101 39
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 6223 537 706 6038 5773 2500 105 42
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2202 4549 2358 2830 2500 537 77 30
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:55 AM 2500 5148 4786 4241 3734 1259 84 100
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 4786 5595 4247 2500 4549 2530 44 47
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:00 AM 2500 5903 5595 2826 1091 1396 48 104
Playoff Matches