Team 2500 - Herobotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Hero 11
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Coloplast/Boston Scientific/General Mills/The Bakken Museum/Medtronic/Ajax Metal Forming Solutions/Seagate/St. Thomas University/NASA/Carlson Advisors LLP/Siwek Lumber/Big Bob's Flooring Outlet/Install This Sign and Awning Co./Shingle Creek Neighborhood Association/Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education/Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys/Dunwoody College of Technology/Patrick Henry High School Booster Club/GOFIRST/Patrick Henry High School Foundation&Henry Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2500 attended in 2019.
Team 2500 had a record of 17-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:11 PM 4360 4646 7529 876 2177 2500 12 71
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 3278 2500 5658 6175 7677 8 57 58
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 3292 4539 2177 4506 2500 877 58 63
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 2227 7578 2500 3036 6709 4818 48 30
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:43 AM 5996 2498 2515 2500 3407 3202 35 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2509 5913 2500 2513 3298 2823 69 40
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:14 PM 2518 3745 2529 3134 2500 3184 38 62
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:28 AM 2530 2500 2518 7180 2232 3038 64 38
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 2500 3038 3299 3454 3007 3055 69 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 12:06 PM 191 353 365 2500 16 1792 71 64
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 7462 2502 190 7673 7651 2500 68 70
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 10:10 AM 2500 7885 2791 1781 449 3604 65 63
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches

Team 2500's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation
Judges' Award Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:11 PM 4360 4646 7529 876 2177 2500 12 71
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 3278 2500 5658 6175 7677 8 57 58
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 3292 4539 2177 4506 2500 877 58 63
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 2227 7578 2500 3036 6709 4818 48 30
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:43 AM 5996 2498 2515 2500 3407 3202 35 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2509 5913 2500 2513 3298 2823 69 40
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:14 PM 2518 3745 2529 3134 2500 3184 38 62
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:28 AM 2530 2500 2518 7180 2232 3038 64 38
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 2500 3038 3299 3454 3007 3055 69 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 12:06 PM 191 353 365 2500 16 1792 71 64
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 7462 2502 190 7673 7651 2500 68 70
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:03 PM 2500 2771 175 3926 2830 5348 74 71
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 10:10 AM 2500 7885 2791 1781 449 3604 65 63
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 8:48 AM 2823 4009 2500 5348 5690 4539 52 72
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 9:41 AM 5690 2823 2502 3313 2500 7541 86 49
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 10:34 AM 5348 2500 3883 1816 2883 7541 63 64
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 11:45 AM 2574 6175 4506 4859 2500 5690 51 53
Qualification 27 Sat 5/18 - 12:22 PM 4239 3926 4607 2500 5172 3630 75 76
Qualification 36 Sat 5/18 - 2:11 PM 4703 4539 2500 5638 4239 3100 42 33
Qualification 40 Sat 5/18 - 2:43 PM 2175 2823 7850 2500 4239 3750 50 61
Qualification 48 Sat 5/18 - 3:49 PM 2500 2574 7028 5991 3630 2220 57 84
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 9:10 AM 2129 5275 9992 2177 2987 2500 29 39
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 10:01 AM 2502 2500 2052 3926 3883 4198 40 19
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3244 2500 7038 7028 4607 2177 57 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 11:46 AM 2491 7068 2239 2220 2508 2500 54 54
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 1:13 PM 4229 3184 3100 2500 7068 5275 39 47
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 1:45 PM 7028 2500 1816 2220 2530 4859 81 65
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 2:09 PM 2500 3407 2532 2846 2987 4536 28 56
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 2:55 PM 2500 9992 4511 2502 2606 7038 34 46
Playoff Matches