Team 2500 - Herobotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Coloplast/Boston Scientific/General Mills/The Bakken Museum/Medtronic/Ajax Metal Forming Solutions/Seagate/St. Thomas University/NASA/Carlson Advisors LLP/Siwek Lumber/Big Bob's Flooring Outlet/Install This Sign and Awning Co./Shingle Creek Neighborhood Association/Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education/Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys/Dunwoody College of Technology/Patrick Henry High School Booster Club/GOFIRST/Patrick Henry High School Foundation&Henry Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2500's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2500 attended in 2019.
Team 2500 had a record of 17-14-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
- 2500 - 5929 4181 -62-
4549 4656 2883 54
Qualification 11
10:29A
7532 2512 876 67
- 2500 - 3750 141 -58-
Qualification 24
1:07P
141 7578 2175 55
4009 7257 - 2500 - -70-
Qualification 31
1:56P
4360 4646 7529 12
876 2177 - 2500 - -71-
Qualification 40
2:59P
3278 - 2500 - 5658 -57-
6175 7677 8 58
Qualification 46
3:41P
3292 4539 2177 58
4506 - 2500 - 877 -63-
Qualification 56
4:51P
2169 - 2500 - 7532 -56-
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 61
5:26P
2227 7578 - 2500 - -48-
3036 6709 4818 30
Qualification 78
10:47A
4506 2549 3313 68
- 2500 - 4229 3082 -46-
Qualification 86
11:43A
4549 - 2500 - 2502 -57-
3042 2227 2077 64
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
5996 2498 2515 35
- 2500 - 3407 3202 -26-
Qualification 17
10:52A
2501 2855 7068 45
5637 2987 - 2500 - -67-
Qualification 30
1:23P
2509 5913 - 2500 - -69-
2513 3298 2823 40
Qualification 40
2:33P
4549 2509 4207 47
- 2500 - 7038 2502 -55-
Qualification 50
3:43P
4549 - 2500 - 5464 -40-
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 62
5:07P
2518 3745 2529 38
3134 - 2500 - 3184 -62-
Qualification 71
9:28A
2530 - 2500 - 2518 -64-
7180 2232 3038 38
Qualification 76
10:03A
7028 5172 2470 76
4536 3058 - 2500 - -51-
Qualification 93
12:02P
- 2500 - 3038 3299 -69-
3454 3007 3055 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7028 2987 4536 69
2509 5232 - 2500 - -61-
Quarterfinal 7
7028 2987 4536 55
2509 5232 - 2500 - -61-
Tiebreaker 3
7028 2987 4536 81
2509 5232 - 2500 - -47-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
125 - 2500 - 3555 -80-
3618 5501 503 72
Qualification 21
10:50A
191 353 365 71
- 2500 - 16 1792 -64-
Qualification 32
2:07P
236 6806 3707 83
3926 4481 - 2500 - -68-
Qualification 43
3:24P
7462 2502 190 68
7673 7651 - 2500 - -70-
Qualification 52
4:27P
- 2500 - 2771 175 -74-
3926 2830 5348 71
Qualification 67
9:38A
- 2500 - 7885 2791 -65-
1781 449 3604 63
Qualification 75
10:34A
5943 771 - 2500 - -54-
3542 88 1024 117
Qualification 89
2:17P
3146 5811 - 2500 - -78-
4253 3044 1676 79
Qualification 98
3:20P
2337 245 2265 89
4381 - 2500 - 3667 -81-
Qualification 112
4:58P
868 3381 3926 44
1690 - 2500 - 217 -113-
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2500's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
- 2500 - 5929 4181 -62-
4549 4656 2883 54
Qualification 11
10:29A
7532 2512 876 67
- 2500 - 3750 141 -58-
Qualification 24
1:07P
141 7578 2175 55
4009 7257 - 2500 - -70-
Qualification 31
1:56P
4360 4646 7529 12
876 2177 - 2500 - -71-
Qualification 40
2:59P
3278 - 2500 - 5658 -57-
6175 7677 8 58
Qualification 46
3:41P
3292 4539 2177 58
4506 - 2500 - 877 -63-
Qualification 56
4:51P
2169 - 2500 - 7532 -56-
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 61
5:26P
2227 7578 - 2500 - -48-
3036 6709 4818 30
Qualification 78
10:47A
4506 2549 3313 68
- 2500 - 4229 3082 -46-
Qualification 86
11:43A
4549 - 2500 - 2502 -57-
3042 2227 2077 64
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
5996 2498 2515 35
- 2500 - 3407 3202 -26-
Qualification 17
10:52A
2501 2855 7068 45
5637 2987 - 2500 - -67-
Qualification 30
1:23P
2509 5913 - 2500 - -69-
2513 3298 2823 40
Qualification 40
2:33P
4549 2509 4207 47
- 2500 - 7038 2502 -55-
Qualification 50
3:43P
4549 - 2500 - 5464 -40-
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 62
5:07P
2518 3745 2529 38
3134 - 2500 - 3184 -62-
Qualification 71
9:28A
2530 - 2500 - 2518 -64-
7180 2232 3038 38
Qualification 76
10:03A
7028 5172 2470 76
4536 3058 - 2500 - -51-
Qualification 93
12:02P
- 2500 - 3038 3299 -69-
3454 3007 3055 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7028 2987 4536 69
2509 5232 - 2500 - -61-
Quarterfinal 7
7028 2987 4536 55
2509 5232 - 2500 - -61-
Tiebreaker 3
7028 2987 4536 81
2509 5232 - 2500 - -47-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
125 - 2500 - 3555 -80-
3618 5501 503 72
Qualification 21
10:50A
191 353 365 71
- 2500 - 16 1792 -64-
Qualification 32
2:07P
236 6806 3707 83
3926 4481 - 2500 - -68-
Qualification 43
3:24P
7462 2502 190 68
7673 7651 - 2500 - -70-
Qualification 52
4:27P
- 2500 - 2771 175 -74-
3926 2830 5348 71
Qualification 67
9:38A
- 2500 - 7885 2791 -65-
1781 449 3604 63
Qualification 75
10:34A
5943 771 - 2500 - -54-
3542 88 1024 117
Qualification 89
2:17P
3146 5811 - 2500 - -78-
4253 3044 1676 79
Qualification 98
3:20P
2337 245 2265 89
4381 - 2500 - 3667 -81-
Qualification 112
4:58P
868 3381 3926 44
1690 - 2500 - 217 -113-
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
2823 4009 - 2500 - -52-
5348 5690 4539 72
Qualification 8
9:28A
5690 2823 2502 86
3313 - 2500 - 7541 -49-
Qualification 13
10:04A
5348 - 2500 - 3883 -63-
1816 2883 7541 64
Qualification 22
11:09A
2574 6175 4506 51
4859 - 2500 - 5690 -53-
Qualification 27
11:45A
4239 3926 4607 75
- 2500 - 5172 3630 -76-
Qualification 36
1:51P
4703 4539 - 2500 - -42-
5638 4239 3100 33
Qualification 40
2:20P
2175 2823 7850 50
- 2500 - 4239 3750 -61-
Qualification 48
3:18P
- 2500 - 2574 7028 -57-
5991 3630 2220 84
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
2129 5275 9992 29
2177 2987 - 2500 - -39-
Qualification 9
9:55A
2502 - 2500 - 2052 -40-
3926 3883 4198 19
Qualification 12
10:19A
3244 - 2500 - 7038 -57-
7028 4607 2177 69
Qualification 22
11:34A
2491 7068 2239 54
2220 2508 - 2500 - -54-
Qualification 28
1:15P
4229 3184 3100 39
- 2500 - 7068 5275 -47-
Qualification 32
1:45P
7028 - 2500 - 1816 -81-
2220 2530 4859 65
Qualification 35
2:07P
- 2500 - 3407 2532 -28-
2846 2987 4536 56
Qualification 41
2:52P
- 2500 - 9992 4511 -34-
2502 2606 7038 46
Playoff Matches
Team 2500 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.