Team 2500 - Herobotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Hero 10
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Coloplast/Boston Scientific/General Mills/The Bakken Museum/EJ Ajax & Sons Inc./Medtronic/NASA/St. Thomas University/Loram/Carlson Advisors LLP/Install This Sign and Awning Co./Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys/Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education/Patrick Henry High School Booster Club/Shingle Creek Neighborhood Association/Dunwoody College of Technology/GOFIRST/Patrick Henry High School Foundation&Henry Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2500 attended in 2017.
Team 2500 had a record of 18-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:40 AM 2450 5837 3928 2500 6536 4329 162 300
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 2500 167 3267 648 4646 2410 151 285
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:47 PM 6359 2500 6164 1208 6455 4011 180 165
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 6455 2530 2500 4230 5935 5991 220 95
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 2081 4506 876 6420 5434 2500 225 206
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 6359 2177 4329 2574 2500 6379 215 235
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3839 4198 2500 2513 1816 4207 280 241
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2500 2509 1816 3202 2823 2511 292 168
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 5271 4549 3454 2500 6176 3407 170 216
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 3082 3058 4607 2545 2500 3244 121 165
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 4:37 PM 5996 6175 2498 2500 2825 3299 119 235
Qualification 63   Sat 4/8 - 9:08 AM 2232 2500 5434 3007 2847 3100 332 140
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:28 AM 2825 3751 3081 3871 3184 2500 255 326
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4207 2500 3745 2470 3300 6147 265 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 256 299
Quarterfinal 5   3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 165 246

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:24 AM 2077 1598 1720 3875 1241 2500 305 298
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 4039 2791 1086 3142 2500 3293 300 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:21 PM 935 6753 2500 6630 6075 2781 305 295
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:41 PM 5553 4272 6758 384 4039 2500 320 205
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:53 AM 5980 3260 2500 470 230 1807 305 299
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4917 2500 4522 6424 3386 71 256 305
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:08 PM 234 2500 203 2056 2609 2457 315 301
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 5155 329 5205 1625 2169 2500 395 319
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 4207 5086 4946 4272 1807 2500 266 285
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:49 PM 6381 4143 6613 2500 5801 3098 352 350
Playoff Matches

Team 2500's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:40 AM 2450 5837 3928 2500 6536 4329 162 300
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 2500 167 3267 648 4646 2410 151 285
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:47 PM 6359 2500 6164 1208 6455 4011 180 165
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 6455 2530 2500 4230 5935 5991 220 95
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 2081 4506 876 6420 5434 2500 225 206
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2512 1987 967 4536 2500 5809 297 230
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 6359 2177 4329 2574 2500 6379 215 235
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3839 4198 2500 2513 1816 4207 280 241
Qualification 13   Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2500 2509 1816 3202 2823 2511 292 168
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 5271 4549 3454 2500 6176 3407 170 216
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 3082 3058 4607 2545 2500 3244 121 165
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 4:37 PM 5996 6175 2498 2500 2825 3299 119 235
Qualification 63   Sat 4/8 - 9:08 AM 2232 2500 5434 3007 2847 3100 332 140
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:28 AM 2825 3751 3081 3871 3184 2500 255 326
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4207 2500 3745 2470 3300 6147 265 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 256 299
Quarterfinal 5   3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 165 246

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:24 AM 2077 1598 1720 3875 1241 2500 305 298
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 4039 2791 1086 3142 2500 3293 300 305
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:21 PM 935 6753 2500 6630 6075 2781 305 295
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:41 PM 5553 4272 6758 384 4039 2500 320 205
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:53 AM 5980 3260 2500 470 230 1807 305 299
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4917 2500 4522 6424 3386 71 256 305
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:08 PM 234 2500 203 2056 2609 2457 315 301
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 5155 329 5205 1625 2169 2500 395 319
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 4207 5086 4946 4272 1807 2500 266 285
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:49 PM 6381 4143 6613 2500 5801 3098 352 350
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 8:36 AM 3755 3184 2509 6749 2500 6758 235 240
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 9:48 AM 2500 4536 3755 5913 5172 2169 285 352
Qualification 13 Sat 5/20 - 10:20 AM 4207 2987 4397 2500 3278 5913 204 177
Qualification 22 Sat 5/20 - 11:23 AM 4198 2500 4728 3130 2883 2175 215 318
Qualification 27 Sat 5/20 - 12:00 PM 6709 2500 1816 3299 4728 4859 305 300
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 40 Sat 5/20 - 2:24 PM 3293 4607 5638 3299 2220 2500 310 260
Qualification 44 Sat 5/20 - 2:57 PM 4539 2509 2500 6709 4198 2181 239 290
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/21 - 2:54 PM 2500 2175 857 3102 2883 1816 140 102
Qualification 5 Fri 7/21 - 3:16 PM 2846 2491 3026 3134 2177 2500 90 145
Qualification 10 Fri 7/21 - 4:09 PM 3130 4607 2500 2883 2512 3275 260 211
Qualification 14 Fri 7/21 - 4:58 PM 4009 2500 1816 2169 2491 3102 240 305
Qualification 16 Fri 7/21 - 5:24 PM 2512 2500 3134 2175 3102 4009 335 165
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 23 Sat 7/22 - 8:53 AM 1816 2177 2175 6569 6047 2500 265 285
Qualification 26 Sat 7/22 - 9:19 AM 2883 3244 2500 4009 2512 3134 305 205
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 39 Sat 7/22 - 11:05 AM 4480 857 3275 2177 2500 3026 280 290
Qualification 44 Sat 7/22 - 12:03 PM 6569 4009 3130 2500 2846 2491 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 9:23 AM 2500 3926 3130 4778 2220 3081 232 238
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:12 AM 2823 3026 4859 4480 2500 4536 216 235
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 11:03 AM 2500 2175 4215 2574 3023 2855 200 85
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 12:07 PM 2491 4536 5348 3407 2500 2574 310 205
Qualification 29 Sat 10/14 - 1:37 PM 2846 2530 2500 3184 3082 3130 365 292
Qualification 33 Sat 10/14 - 2:06 PM 4607 1816 2532 5172 4198 2500 155 265
Qualification 39 Sat 10/14 - 2:49 PM 3244 2987 2500 3294 4511 3407 303 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325