Team 2502 - Talon Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Undeclared

2015 Sponsors: MTS Systems Corporation/Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM) & EDEN PRAIRIE SENIOR HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2502 attended in 2015.
Team 2502 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 2/27 - 5:33 AM 2479 3633 877 4215 2502 3750 48 60
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:40 AM 877 2502 5148 2175 3926 2491 17 0
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 7:22 AM 2846 3883 4741 2169 4166 2502 50 48
Qualification 34 Fri 2/27 - 9:42 AM 2502 4786 4480 4656 5348 876 38 17
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:31 AM 3054 5720 3297 2502 2518 5232 18 26
Qualification 59 Fri 2/27 - 12:36 PM 3723 2502 4226 3298 4238 525 30 82
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 3212 3754 4531 2502 2509 5638 8 54
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 2502 2500 4657 4671 5638 4207 40 8
Qualification 90 Sat 2/28 - 7:53 AM 4182 2502 4859 5232 5464 4623 76 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 86 54
Quarterfinal 8 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 152 78
Semifinal 1 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 126 81
Semifinal 4 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 117 94
Semifinal 5 876 4859 2846 3055 5232 2502 101 50

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:32 AM 2502 3244 2545 3278 1816 3300 137 49
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 11:25 AM 3292 3839 2515 2502 2480 3299 6 94
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 2861 2823 3082 3007 4360 2502 58 178
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:35 PM 2509 3745 4536 2529 3202 2502 60 113
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:44 PM 2513 2502 2538 2511 4229 4993 98 0
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2502 4198 3058 4360 4225 2508 133 38
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 10:54 AM 2879 2846 5278 2502 2232 5516 4 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 8 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 193 90
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 4 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 158 63
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:43 AM 111 5498 3397 3026 5216 2502 110 62
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:20 AM 3787 2056 3142 191 2502 1477 176 194
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:02 AM 4961 1619 876 2502 2451 3618 184 182
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 10:59 AM 2990 2502 1 2052 1011 3175 147 66
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:36 AM 2502 365 2168 744 102 237 134 36
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:20 AM 5460 245 2502 5725 219 1777 124 45
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:45 AM 3288 492 2626 3674 568 2502 77 153
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:03 AM 4198 1002 2502 3668 3618 604 86 124
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:12 AM 1540 1547 862 3562 3146 2502 74 152
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 3337 2502 3787 5554 5541 330 170 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2836 2067 2168 2502 744 4961 177 202
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 2/27 - 5:33 AM 2479 3633 877 4215 2502 3750 48 60
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:40 AM 877 2502 5148 2175 3926 2491 17 0
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 7:22 AM 2846 3883 4741 2169 4166 2502 50 48
Qualification 34 Fri 2/27 - 9:42 AM 2502 4786 4480 4656 5348 876 38 17
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:31 AM 3054 5720 3297 2502 2518 5232 18 26
Qualification 59 Fri 2/27 - 12:36 PM 3723 2502 4226 3298 4238 525 30 82
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 3212 3754 4531 2502 2509 5638 8 54
Qualification 71 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 2502 2500 4657 4671 5638 4207 40 8
Qualification 90 Sat 2/28 - 7:53 AM 4182 2502 4859 5232 5464 4623 76 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 86 54
Quarterfinal 8 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 152 78
Semifinal 1 2512 5172 4786 3055 5232 2502 126 81
Semifinal 4 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 117 94
Semifinal 5 876 4859 2846 3055 5232 2502 101 50

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:32 AM 2502 3244 2545 3278 1816 3300 137 49
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 11:25 AM 3292 3839 2515 2502 2480 3299 6 94
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 2861 2823 3082 3007 4360 2502 58 178
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:35 PM 2509 3745 4536 2529 3202 2502 60 113
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:44 PM 2513 2502 2538 2511 4229 4993 98 0
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2502 4198 3058 4360 4225 2508 133 38
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 10:54 AM 2879 2846 5278 2502 2232 5516 4 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 8 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 193 90
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 4 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 158 63
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:43 AM 111 5498 3397 3026 5216 2502 110 62
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:20 AM 3787 2056 3142 191 2502 1477 176 194
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:02 AM 4961 1619 876 2502 2451 3618 184 182
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 10:59 AM 2990 2502 1 2052 1011 3175 147 66
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:36 AM 2502 365 2168 744 102 237 134 36
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:20 AM 5460 245 2502 5725 219 1777 124 45
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:45 AM 3288 492 2626 3674 568 2502 77 153
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:03 AM 4198 1002 2502 3668 3618 604 86 124
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:12 AM 1540 1547 862 3562 3146 2502 74 152
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 3337 2502 3787 5554 5541 330 170 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2836 2067 2168 2502 744 4961 177 202
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/17 - 7:59 AM 829 2502 5254 2338 4143 469 260 156
Qualification 18 Fri 7/17 - 9:04 AM 2502 4678 1730 1024 179 2468 206 185
Qualification 23 Fri 7/17 - 9:45 AM 2337 33 2502 1619 384 3130 177 218
Qualification 44 Fri 7/17 - 12:17 PM 1218 2502 4039 3824 2614 2867 250 136
Qualification 51 Fri 7/17 - 1:08 PM 20 624 2512 5188 2502 118 146 262
Qualification 59 Fri 7/17 - 2:05 PM 1720 1657 2122 16 1741 2502 132 200
Qualification 78 Sat 7/18 - 5:51 AM 1023 1640 1310 1325 2502 1806 258 213
Qualification 87 Sat 7/18 - 6:57 AM 68 2502 1711 744 27 1923 181 52
Qualification 94 Sat 7/18 - 7:54 AM 233 226 111 2502 1625 1756 119 242
Playoff Matches