Team 2502 - Talon Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Voyager
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MTS Systems Corporation / Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM) / Emerson Process Management / Banner Engineering & Eden Prairie Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2502 attended in 2017.
Team 2502 had a record of 13-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:02 AM 27 3212 5882 3367 4859 2502 144 110
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 3297 3754 2502 1792 4786 5143 170 101
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 1:04 PM 2502 877 5595 2883 3297 3130 140 148
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 2:06 PM 4506 2502 3267 6707 5720 525 107 90
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 3:26 PM 3026 3367 6132 2502 4174 6628 166 198
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 2502 4624 2823 6628 5232 2846 157 147
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 4054 2861 4226 5653 2502 876 190 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 2846 2502 3058 5271 2518 3751 185 285
Qualification 21   Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 3026 3454 2515 5172 2470 2502 165 212
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 1:19 PM 3202 3745 2480 3871 3023 2502 90 125
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 4607 3299 2502 3839 2511 6709 261 270
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 2529 4536 2508 3100 2502 6176 280 115
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 2181 2502 2052 2855 6175 3407 255 147
Qualification 69   Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2847 6147 2545 2879 3038 2502 115 280
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5996 3007 2502 6424 3081 2509 283 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 264 192
Quarterfinal 7   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 257 257
Tiebreaker 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 317 292

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 5413 2502 1418 3277 5036 537 255 286
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:23 AM 6318 2502 379 4028 2512 3157 295 298
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:48 PM 5891 1506 6460 131 2502 4028 175 349
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:26 PM 1660 1071 1305 2502 5162 4571 282 370
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:04 PM 6387 4525 3299 2502 4284 3719 345 295
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:22 PM 2502 236 836 3656 369 1885 300 365
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:02 AM 27 3212 5882 3367 4859 2502 144 110
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 11:18 AM 3297 3754 2502 1792 4786 5143 170 101
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 1:04 PM 2502 877 5595 2883 3297 3130 140 148
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 2:06 PM 4506 2502 3267 6707 5720 525 107 90
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 3:26 PM 3026 3367 6132 2502 4174 6628 166 198
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 2502 4624 2823 6628 5232 2846 157 147
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 4054 2861 4226 5653 2502 876 190 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 4/7 - 10:25 AM 2846 2502 3058 5271 2518 3751 185 285
Qualification 21   Fri 4/7 - 11:39 AM 3026 3454 2515 5172 2470 2502 165 212
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 1:19 PM 3202 3745 2480 3871 3023 2502 90 125
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 4607 3299 2502 3839 2511 6709 261 270
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 2529 4536 2508 3100 2502 6176 280 115
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 2181 2502 2052 2855 6175 3407 255 147
Qualification 69   Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2847 6147 2545 2879 3038 2502 115 280
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5996 3007 2502 6424 3081 2509 283 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 264 192
Quarterfinal 7   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 257 257
Tiebreaker 3   4207 5172 2509 2502 3871 4607 317 292

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 5413 2502 1418 3277 5036 537 255 286
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:23 AM 6318 2502 379 4028 2512 3157 295 298
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:48 PM 5891 1506 6460 131 2502 4028 175 349
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:26 PM 1660 1071 1305 2502 5162 4571 282 370
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:04 PM 6387 4525 3299 2502 4284 3719 345 295
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:22 PM 2502 236 836 3656 369 1885 300 365
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 26
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 8 Sat 9/16 - 9:54 AM 2532 4859 2502 3082 4198 3026 135 292
Qualification 11 Sat 9/16 - 10:15 AM 706 3042 3883 3206 2502 3691 265 157
Qualification 15 Sat 9/16 - 10:46 AM 2175 3102 4198 2129 2502 4239 255 165
Qualification 20 Sat 9/16 - 11:27 AM 2502 3130 3102 4607 2532 3883 140 206
Qualification 23 Sat 9/16 - 11:49 AM 2502 2220 4607 2532 2129 3042 95 40
Qualification 29 Sat 9/16 - 1:08 PM 4215 4607 3691 2846 3184 2502 185 235
Qualification 33 Sat 9/16 - 1:40 PM 1816 2502 2175 2220 3691 4198 130 180
Qualification 37 Sat 9/16 - 2:15 PM 2129 3883 3244 2502 4536 2491 280 255
Qualification 42 Sat 9/16 - 2:54 PM 3244 2220 3206 1816 2502 3026 250 255
Qualification 48 Sat 9/16 - 3:43 PM 3928 3206 1816 2502 3042 4215 185 130
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:46 AM 3294 2574 4480 1816 2502 2052 180 245
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 9:58 AM 4198 3184 2220 2177 2574 2502 184 204
Qualification 18 Sat 10/14 - 11:25 AM 2987 2846 4778 2502 4607 5348 250 57
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 11:52 AM 4778 2502 2175 3244 2823 3023 281 256
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 1:22 PM 4536 4859 2855 2502 2491 2987 225 250
Qualification 34 Sat 10/14 - 2:13 PM 2502 4480 2220 4511 2530 4215 90 165
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 2:56 PM 1816 2177 3026 3883 3130 2502 115 167
Playoff Matches