Team 2502 - Talon Robotics (2017)

Eden Prairie Senior High


From: Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://team2502.com/

2017 Robot: Voyager
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MTS Systems Corporation / Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM) / Emerson Process Management / Banner Engineering & Eden Prairie Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2502's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2502 attended in 2017.
Team 2502 had a record of 13-19-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
27 3212 5882 144
3367 4859 - 2502 - -110-
Qualification 17
11:24A
3297 3754 - 2502 - -170-
1792 4786 5143 101
Qualification 29
1:22P
- 2502 - 877 5595 -140-
2883 3297 3130 148
Qualification 35
2:21P
4506 - 2502 - 3267 -107-
6707 5720 525 90
Qualification 43
3:38P
3026 3367 6132 166
- 2502 - 4174 6628 -198-
Qualification 51
5:00P
- 2502 - 4624 2823 -157-
6628 5232 2846 147
Qualification 62
9:03A
2987 2491 2509 289
3883 - 2502 - 2175 -138-
Qualification 79
11:46A
4054 2861 4226 190
5653 - 2502 - 876 -173-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
27 2512 876 280
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -270-
Quarterfinal 6
27 2512 876 320
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -335-
Tiebreaker 2
27 2512 876 255
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -215-


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:17A
2846 - 2502 - 3058 -185-
5271 2518 3751 285
Qualification 21
11:34A
3026 3454 2515 165
5172 2470 - 2502 - -212-
Qualification 27
1:16P
3202 3745 2480 90
3871 3023 - 2502 - -125-
Qualification 32
1:58P
4607 3299 - 2502 - -261-
3839 2511 6709 270
Qualification 49
4:11P
2529 4536 2508 280
3100 - 2502 - 6176 -115-
Qualification 56
5:00P
2181 - 2502 - 2052 -255-
2855 6175 3407 147
Qualification 69
10:03A
2847 6147 2545 115
2879 3038 - 2502 - -280-
Qualification 82
11:41A
5996 3007 - 2502 - -283-
6424 3081 2509 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4207 5172 2509 264
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -192-
Quarterfinal 7
4207 5172 2509 257
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -257-
Tiebreaker 3
4207 5172 2509 317
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -292-


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
5413 - 2502 - 1418 -255-
3277 5036 537 286
Qualification 20
11:02A
6318 - 2502 - 379 -295-
4028 2512 3157 298
Qualification 27
11:58A
1506 2370 - 2502 - -260-
836 2648 1986 390
Qualification 41
3:44P
5891 1506 6460 175
131 - 2502 - 4028 -349-
Qualification 56
8:40A
1114 74 2869 351
1155 4814 - 2502 - -305-
Qualification 67
10:08A
3504 5279 6331 255
610 677 - 2502 - -248-
Qualification 78
1:32P
1660 1071 1305 282
- 2502 - 5162 4571 -370-
Qualification 84
2:20P
3928 548 - 2502 - -346-
48 5123 702 295
Qualification 98
4:12P
6387 4525 3299 345
- 2502 - 4284 3719 -295-
Qualification 106
5:16P
- 2502 - 236 836 -300-
3656 369 1885 365
Playoff Matches
Team 2502 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2502 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 11 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 11
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 21
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 27
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 32
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 49
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 56
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 69
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 82
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 3
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 7
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 11

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
27 3212 5882 144
3367 4859 - 2502 - -110-
Qualification 17
11:24A
3297 3754 - 2502 - -170-
1792 4786 5143 101
Qualification 29
1:22P
- 2502 - 877 5595 -140-
2883 3297 3130 148
Qualification 35
2:21P
4506 - 2502 - 3267 -107-
6707 5720 525 90
Qualification 43
3:38P
3026 3367 6132 166
- 2502 - 4174 6628 -198-
Qualification 51
5:00P
- 2502 - 4624 2823 -157-
6628 5232 2846 147
Qualification 62
9:03A
2987 2491 2509 289
3883 - 2502 - 2175 -138-
Qualification 79
11:46A
4054 2861 4226 190
5653 - 2502 - 876 -173-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
27 2512 876 280
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -270-
Quarterfinal 6
27 2512 876 320
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -335-
Tiebreaker 2
27 2512 876 255
- 2502 - 4859 3754 -215-

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:17A
2846 - 2502 - 3058 -185-
5271 2518 3751 285
Qualification 21
11:34A
3026 3454 2515 165
5172 2470 - 2502 - -212-
Qualification 27
1:16P
3202 3745 2480 90
3871 3023 - 2502 - -125-
Qualification 32
1:58P
4607 3299 - 2502 - -261-
3839 2511 6709 270
Qualification 49
4:11P
2529 4536 2508 280
3100 - 2502 - 6176 -115-
Qualification 56
5:00P
2181 - 2502 - 2052 -255-
2855 6175 3407 147
Qualification 69
10:03A
2847 6147 2545 115
2879 3038 - 2502 - -280-
Qualification 82
11:41A
5996 3007 - 2502 - -283-
6424 3081 2509 305
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4207 5172 2509 264
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -192-
Quarterfinal 7
4207 5172 2509 257
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -257-
Tiebreaker 3
4207 5172 2509 317
- 2502 - 3871 4607 -292-

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:46A
5413 - 2502 - 1418 -255-
3277 5036 537 286
Qualification 20
11:02A
6318 - 2502 - 379 -295-
4028 2512 3157 298
Qualification 27
11:58A
1506 2370 - 2502 - -260-
836 2648 1986 390
Qualification 41
3:44P
5891 1506 6460 175
131 - 2502 - 4028 -349-
Qualification 56
8:40A
1114 74 2869 351
1155 4814 - 2502 - -305-
Qualification 67
10:08A
3504 5279 6331 255
610 677 - 2502 - -248-
Qualification 78
1:32P
1660 1071 1305 282
- 2502 - 5162 4571 -370-
Qualification 84
2:20P
3928 548 - 2502 - -346-
48 5123 702 295
Qualification 98
4:12P
6387 4525 3299 345
- 2502 - 4284 3719 -295-
Qualification 106
5:16P
- 2502 - 236 836 -300-
3656 369 1885 365
Playoff Matches
Team 2502 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 26
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:06A
2175 3928 - 2502 - -135-
4859 3130 3883 245
Qualification 8
9:34A
2532 4859 - 2502 - -135-
3082 4198 3026 292
Qualification 11
9:55A
706 3042 3883 265
3206 - 2502 - 3691 -157-
Qualification 15
10:23A
2175 3102 4198 255
2129 - 2502 - 4239 -165-
Qualification 20
10:58A
- 2502 - 3130 3102 -140-
4607 2532 3883 206
Qualification 23
11:19A
- 2502 - 2220 4607 -95-
2532 2129 3042 40
Qualification 29
1:00P
4215 4607 3691 185
2846 3184 - 2502 - -235-
Qualification 33
1:28P
1816 - 2502 - 2175 -130-
2220 3691 4198 180
Qualification 37
1:56P
2129 3883 3244 280
- 2502 - 4536 2491 -255-
Qualification 42
2:31P
3244 2220 3206 250
1816 - 2502 - 3026 -255-
Qualification 48
3:13P
3928 3206 1816 185
- 2502 - 3042 4215 -130-
Playoff Matches
Team 2502 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
3294 2574 4480 180
1816 - 2502 - 2052 -245-
Qualification 8
9:52A
4198 3184 2220 184
2177 2574 - 2502 - -204-
Qualification 18
11:17A
2987 2846 4778 250
- 2502 - 4607 5348 -57-
Qualification 21
11:38A
4778 - 2502 - 2175 -281-
3244 2823 3023 256
Qualification 27
1:20P
4536 4859 2855 225
- 2502 - 2491 2987 -250-
Qualification 34
2:09P
- 2502 - 4480 2220 -90-
4511 2530 4215 165
Qualification 40
2:51P
1816 2177 3026 115
3883 3130 - 2502 - -167-
Playoff Matches
Team 2502 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.