Team Avatar Team 2502 - Talon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Daedalus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM)/MTS Systems Corporation/Eaton/Schmitt Automotive/Beckman Coulter Foundation&Eden Prairie Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 37 20 (54%) 17 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:26 AM 2175 3082 8 2502 5658 3026 75 55
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:20 AM 7677 5998 2502 7578 3277 2508 33 27
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 3839 2239 876 2883 5172 2502 60 78
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 6709 7532 3293 8 2502 7257 53 68
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2502 4656 3082 3036 2177 7048 68 26
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:09 PM 6175 3300 4818 3750 2502 2549 32 79
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 73 63
Quarterfinal 8   876 2502 4239 2883 3293 4360 66 43
Semifinal 2   6175 4506 2227 876 2502 4239 64 73
Semifinal 4   6175 4506 2227 876 2502 4239 34 63
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 3871 2518 3630 2480 2502 7068 42 70
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:33 AM 7038 2823 2529 2502 3454 2879 47 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:30 PM 3299 2502 5996 2855 3184 4664 51 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2502 3007 5637 3023 3058 5434 61 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 4607 3026 3454 2502 2181 5464 64 77
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:44 AM 2502 3202 7850 5637 2480 4229 66 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 3038 2501 3751 5541 3745 2502 47 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58
Quarterfinal 8   4607 3102 3184 2232 2502 5434 87 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:52 AM 2502 4253 2791 5348 7480 5943 49 59
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 11:22 AM 3618 1058 771 1676 3624 2502 56 87
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 7462 2502 190 7673 7651 2500 68 70
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:36 PM 2502 7673 51 1923 3604 250 77 91
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:52 AM 1792 103 2502 175 6806 5811 82 79
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:37 AM 449 2502 3926 353 3667 5501 75 71
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:29 PM 7719 3044 2502 7885 836 191 60 62
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/18 - 9:13 AM 2502 2883 4506 4703 4728 3206 82 51
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 9:41 AM 5690 2823 2502 3313 2500 7541 86 49
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 10:48 AM 2220 2175 4009 3926 2502 4703 90 68
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 11:53 AM 7850 2502 2264 5638 5172 7028 63 85
Qualification 28 Sat 5/18 - 12:31 PM 3102 1816 4859 2502 2957 3750 71 87
Qualification 32 Sat 5/18 - 1:44 PM 4607 2052 5991 2502 7541 3102 91 85
Qualification 37 Sat 5/18 - 2:19 PM 2264 3926 5348 2574 5991 2502 80 84
Qualification 44 Sat 5/18 - 3:14 PM 3883 2502 5172 2823 4239 2883 72 74
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:26 AM 2220 2549 7432 3026 2502 3130 41 44
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 3883 2526 3100 2502 3206 2530 35 45
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:04 AM 3082 2502 4207 3883 2574 2508 19 45
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:37 AM 3206 4549 2531 3184 2502 3883 24 41
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:15 PM 4215 6217 2502 2175 7028 7021 28 65
Qualification 31 Sat 9/21 - 1:31 PM 2502 2846 7021 4549 2508 9992 59 44
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:54 PM 2450 4239 2530 2574 2531 2502 77 40
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 3:03 PM 2450 7432 2502 2846 2508 3206 47 56
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:21 PM 3184 7028 3130 4549 1816 2502 59 50
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 10:01 AM 2502 2500 2052 3926 3883 4198 40 19
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 10:58 AM 3184 2129 2846 2502 3100 2508 48 24
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 11:22 AM 4198 2502 3407 2606 4229 1816 41 25
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 1:05 PM 2508 4859 4607 9992 2220 2502 57 53
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 2:31 PM 2129 2177 2502 5275 2239 2530 34 35
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 2:55 PM 2500 9992 4511 2502 2606 7038 34 46
Playoff Matches