Team 2506 - Saber Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Gudertron, Jr.

2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Snap-On Tools/Krones/MSOE/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Ladish Co. Foundation & FRANKLIN HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2506's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:22 AM 5148 2526 2506 4021 2826 3081 86 104
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 11:16 AM 2883 4786 3418 93 2506 4247 136 76
Qualification 25 Fri 3/20 - 11:49 AM 4247 4818 930 1675 2506 4296 10 19
Qualification 38 Fri 3/20 - 2:11 PM 2506 3206 3277 2830 2470 1781 54 8
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 3:32 PM 537 279 3596 2077 1781 2506 76 121
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2506 5096 4655 1714 3692 3298 131 67
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 9:06 AM 4174 3298 2506 4011 4804 2338 56 134
Qualification 79 Sat 3/21 - 10:28 AM 2506 2202 3102 3197 1732 2169 78 116
Qualification 89 Sat 3/21 - 11:35 AM 2530 1306 269 967 2506 1091 36 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2077 2338 167 706 2506 1675 90 32
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2883 967 706 2506 1675 95 68

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:35 AM 2039 4655 2338 2506 1850 2451 116 81
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 3488 2451 2358 2194 2506 1625 140 156
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:06 PM 2506 2136 3061 3135 4096 101 46 54
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:00 PM 2115 4212 3177 2151 2506 648 74 56
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:09 PM 4645 4302 2506 3390 16 3110 22 87
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:39 PM 1756 2506 4292 3067 16 3695 132 122
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 12:58 PM 2506 4241 5350 2781 4645 2830 24 12
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 2709 648 4702 2830 1736 2506 41 92
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:46 AM 2039 2506 1781 2630 171 4296 75 34
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 7:21 AM 4702 3110 2506 111 4676 3352 14 44
Playoff Matches