Team Avatar Team 2506 - Saber Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Gudertron 15
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Regal Rexnord/Henkel/GE Healthcare/Alliance/Johnson Controls&Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 12 (39%) 18 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 18 (49%) 18 (49%) 1 (3%)

Team 2506's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Wisconsin Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4238 5143 2506 4607 2264 93 19 79
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5125 7893 2239 2506 2264 3276 6 38
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 4656 5253 1732 6146 2506 2227 65 48
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 7068 167 2227 3291 2506 2861 63 25
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 5:00 PM 2264 876 3275 2506 4181 7048 80 49
Qualification 61   Fri 3/4 - 5:54 PM 6047 8836 2506 3134 2531 6160 28 51
Qualification 70   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 6574 7311 2175 5125 2506 4674 22 29
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 4741 4009 2506 2501 4230 2526 57 38
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:07 AM 2506 93 2077 6574 2830 1306 39 64
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 6223 5096 2506 8803 2202 1792 45 70
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 5096 2202 1739 1675 2506 6823 47 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 93 7417 2062 2506 930 5148 59 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:08 PM 537 1739 2506 7900 3197 930 49 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 3197 3418 6381 8803 4787 2506 85 22
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 1306 2506 3418 1259 7900 7237 64 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 7417 2506 6421 4786 3596 8700 51 50
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 1714 7915 5148 4786 2506 8847 75 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 74 67
Quarterfinal 8   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 79 69
Semifinal 2   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 76 116
Semifinal 4   93 706 1714 2202 6421 2506 55 90
Final 1   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 0 74
Final 2   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 97 105

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 2959 2481 2590 8898 5705 2506 120 31
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:15 PM 694 2506 2556 857 6413 2168 75 107
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:34 PM 3414 401 2556 118 2506 1732 78 150
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:20 PM 1477 599 1756 3166 2601 2506 100 73
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 2506 6672 1745 5114 3504 8590 84 106
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 4415 2506 364 5422 1731 1506 131 109
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:51 PM 86 2506 3641 254 5809 3459 94 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022