Team 2506 - Saber Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Gudertron, Jr.
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Ladish Co. Foundation/Underwriters Laboratory/Krones/Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Snap-On Tools/MSOE&Franklin High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:07 AM 2077 5855 4549 2062 6421 2506 180 225
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 3102 537 1306 5855 2506 2202 236 216
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 2506 269 3596 706 4198 3130 112 306
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 1716 3197 6643 2194 1259 2506 116 307
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:19 PM 2194 3596 2830 3692 2506 5976 250 235
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 2506 1716 6381 6223 2472 1714 180 95
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 3418 2506 5586 2202 4296 4531 205 356
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3023 4531 2506 93 2531 269 220 314
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3381 2358 2506 4786 2202 1732 225 350
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 10:39 AM 6421 1675 930 2506 4786 1781 329 143
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/14 - 9:15 AM 1306 1625 5586 4959 2506 6419 200 140
Qualification 12 Fri 4/14 - 10:29 AM 2506 5442 2451 1739 167 269 135 316
Qualification 18 Fri 4/14 - 11:27 AM 2506 6574 269 5148 5098 2977 115 165
Qualification 27 Fri 4/14 - 1:33 PM 2062 4624 2826 2506 2530 6624 231 220
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 3:12 PM 2451 3381 6419 2506 3276 5826 231 255
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 4:43 PM 930 2506 3418 5003 5914 4021 339 250
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 5:36 PM 6732 2506 3381 4655 3750 48 255 280
Qualification 68 Sat 4/15 - 9:38 AM 4247 6166 6624 967 2077 2506 285 305
Qualification 72 Sat 4/15 - 10:09 AM 2506 3090 167 6420 4657 4531 236 220
Qualification 82 Sat 4/15 - 11:26 AM 2530 5903 5339 2506 2194 5586 215 259
Playoff Matches