Team Avatar Team 2506 - Saber Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Gudertron v0.11.2.2
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Ladish Co. Foundation/Underwriters Laboratory/Krones/Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Snap-On Tools/MSOE&Franklin High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2506 attended in 2018.
Team 2506 had a record of 6-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:21 AM 4247 2481 2830 2506 3381 1792 367 230
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:53 AM 2194 6643 5855 6651 2506 1714 350 167
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 3596 279 1108 2574 6643 2506 408 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 1716 6381 2077 2506 1732 63 187 422
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 6670 6624 2506 7103 4296 269 224 437
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:27 PM 323 2506 1259 537 6807 5148 423 111
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 8:51 AM 1259 2470 3130 2506 2830 6223 359 218
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 3197 2506 5976 323 2574 6421 380 226
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:11 AM 2169 2194 2977 2506 1775 5586 345 118
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2506 5019 5914 3090 4655 2077 209 326
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 6574 5148 2506 4247 2830 6166 299 248
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:10 PM 930 4021 1775 4655 3206 2506 386 295
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 4:26 PM 5903 3100 4624 1736 1756 2506 284 420
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 9:55 AM 167 2506 6424 2826 537 4522 331 327
Qualification 88   Sat 4/7 - 11:48 AM 5003 6732 7021 4247 1091 2506 393 232
Playoff Matches

Team 2506's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:21 AM 4247 2481 2830 2506 3381 1792 367 230
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:53 AM 2194 6643 5855 6651 2506 1714 350 167
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 3596 279 1108 2574 6643 2506 408 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 1716 6381 2077 2506 1732 63 187 422
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 6670 6624 2506 7103 4296 269 224 437
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:27 PM 323 2506 1259 537 6807 5148 423 111
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 8:51 AM 1259 2470 3130 2506 2830 6223 359 218
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 6381 2506 2039 2202 5976 93 48 458
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 3197 2506 5976 323 2574 6421 380 226
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:11 AM 2169 2194 2977 2506 1775 5586 345 118
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2506 5019 5914 3090 4655 2077 209 326
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 6574 5148 2506 4247 2830 6166 299 248
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:10 PM 930 4021 1775 4655 3206 2506 386 295
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 4:26 PM 5903 3100 4624 1736 1756 2506 284 420
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 9:55 AM 167 2506 6424 2826 537 4522 331 327
Qualification 88   Sat 4/7 - 11:48 AM 5003 6732 7021 4247 1091 2506 393 232
Playoff Matches