Team 2543 - TitanBOT (2015)



2015 Sponsors: NAVAIR North Island / National Defense Education Program / Qualcomm / Booz Allen Hamilton Inc. / United Technologies Aerospace Systems / Nordson Asymtek / Eastlake Educational Foundation -EEF- & EASTLAKE HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2543's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 49
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 4:18 AM 3482 2465 5134 5529 2543 4470 2 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 5:15 AM 2543 3881 701 2367 2761 4135 18 17
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 6:34 AM 4470 254 649 4255 2543 4183 89 28
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 9:21 AM 1323 604 2543 1967 3255 2073 14 40
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 10:28 AM 581 3120 2543 3495 841 1351 33 55
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 11:36 AM 4255 840 4711 2543 3501 8 0 33
Qualification 56 Sat 3/7 - 9:48 PM 3970 4255 256 3925 2543 3482 30 31
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 5:13 AM 5104 1671 8 2543 751 4973 74 6
Qualification 73 Sun 3/8 - 6:30 AM 3881 2102 3501 2543 295 670 78 102
Qualification 79 Sun 3/8 - 7:14 AM 2543 254 2839 2637 3925 1678 111 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3495 3970 2761 2637 4543 2543 54 78
Quarterfinal 5 1351 1671 585 2637 4543 2543 108 94
Semifinal 1 2102 701 1662 2637 4543 2543 121 94
Semifinal 4 254 1678 1323 2637 4543 2543 185 90
Semifinal 5 1351 1671 585 2637 4543 2543 50 86

San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 58
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:38 AM 3021 5089 2543 841 3128 3341 34 16
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:25 AM 2485 3967 5765 2543 399 5474 0 75
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 11:38 AM 2543 3965 2029 1538 4498 4139 84 95
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:23 PM 2543 4470 1266 5199 2102 4486 94 112
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 7:56 AM 2029 5768 5474 702 2543 4583 63 52
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 3:44 PM 2543 5025 2485 1572 5137 3952 58 66
Qualification 62 Fri 4/3 - 5:04 PM 2543 4078 1538 399 4616 3491 114 58
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 9:41 AM 1622 5772 3255 4919 2543 4139 160 48
Qualification 87 Sat 4/4 - 10:53 AM 4160 2984 3704 4738 2543 812 56 19
Qualification 97 Sat 4/4 - 4:54 AM 4470 3476 4984 2543 2827 4616 116 36
Playoff Matches