Team 2543 - TitanBot (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NAVAIR North Island/Qualcomm/Booz Allen Hamilton Inc./United Technologies Aerospace Systems/Nordson Asymtek/McCarthy Family Foundation/Eastlake Education Foundation/Scott Trial Lawyers/Southcoast Welding and Manufacturing/The Kinney Family&Eastlake High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 3647 192 7426 1661 2543 5137 47 41
Qualification 8   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 2576 2543 3647 6918 5199 4415 71 36
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 20   Sat 3/2 - 1:18 PM 2984 192 2543 2102 3255 2945 32 43
Qualification 25   Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5526 5025 6402 359 4984 2543 35 48
Qualification 31   Sat 3/2 - 3:09 PM 399 7137 5137 5526 2102 2543 41 35
Qualification 38   Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 2543 6918 3021 4984 4738 5474 24 35
Qualification 43   Sat 3/2 - 5:07 PM 6560 3021 3256 3328 7137 2543 36 27
Qualification 51   Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1661 6560 192 2543 399 3256 39 48
Qualification 55   Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 2543 8 5059 3647 6560 359 43 78
Qualification 61   Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 5025 2543 585 5137 1159 3021 37 50
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:30 AM 6560 7324 5102 3512 2543 7323 26 64
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 6560 2543 6398 6764 599 5199 60 68
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 114 115 5477 1138 5199 2543 71 101
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 7324 2543 4414 114 6398 3328 62 48
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:34 PM 5102 5818 2543 7327 4414 1138 80 84
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:03 PM 4711 7323 580 4201 6764 2543 36 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 7887 2543 2486 3925 5136 3303 54 47
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4486 4201 4470 5869 7327 2543 75 45
Qualification 60   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5857 7323 3863 2543 294 6934 69 82
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 580 7327 5700 2543 3473 3925 83 75
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2543 4486 5857 7650 5199 3473 79 80
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 11:51 AM 2543 5137 7650 294 5510 3925 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3863 4486 6398 2543 115 3925 63 90
Quarterfinal 6   3863 4486 6398 2543 115 3925 0 78
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 103 60
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 90 73

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Diego Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021