Team Avatar Team 2543 - TitanBot (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NAVAIR North Island/Nordson Asymtek/Collins Aerospace/Booz Allen Hamilton Inc./Qualcomm/DoD STEM/Scott Trial Lawyers/NAVWAR/NIWC/Eastlake Education Foundation&Eastlake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 4984 2543 3882 6560 3020 1266 45 49
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 3255 2839 2543 5285 3749 812 50 27
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 1:52 PM 2543 8006 6995 2485 5025 6885 38 20
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 4984 8119 8537 2543 2485 1538 43 28
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 1622 1972 2984 4014 2543 5851 25 36
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 5:43 PM 3965 4139 968 3647 4160 2543 12 62
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 9:30 AM 2543 8870 6695 4019 4014 4114 25 25
Qualification 67   Sun 3/20 - 10:36 AM 8006 2102 5851 1197 4738 2543 61 30
Qualification 77   Sun 3/20 - 12:00 PM 4270 3704 5137 2710 2543 1572 36 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 78 30
Quarterfinal 5   3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 69 58

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:14 AM 2543 1661 973 5274 3257 1422 92 64
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 115 2543 7539 1280 3512 1661 67 20
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 973 3598 6619 6657 2543 2073 104 69
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 3512 1422 2543 4010 3970 1671 66 68
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:02 PM 115 2543 1280 1671 6619 2073 56 69
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 5274 1323 2543 3598 3189 5924 109 58
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 3189 7539 5940 4010 2543 7528 115 82
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 1661 5924 3255 2543 6619 5940 57 66
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2543 3255 3970 3189 1280 5817 83 21
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 2485 1266 2543 8768 7539 7528 56 31
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 9:00 AM 5940 115 5817 4135 2543 8768 64 35
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 7528 3255 2073 2543 6711 3257 85 69
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 5924 2073 1266 2543 3189 253 59 62
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8768 3257 3970 1671 100 2543 41 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 81 83
Quarterfinal 6   3512 5274 3598 3255 2543 100 58 79
Semifinal 1 973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 152 0
Semifinal 3   973 1323 5817 3255 2543 100 139 45