Team 2543 - TitanBot (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NAVAIR North Island/National Defense Education Program/Qualcomm/Booz Allen Hamilton Inc./United Technologies Aerospace Systems/Nordson Asymtek/Eastlake Educational Foundation -EEF- & Eastlake High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2543 attended in 2016.
Team 2543 had a record of 7-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:32 AM 4984 585 4616 4160 2543 4738 40 30
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 2839 4014 2543 2102 399 1197 60 68
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/4 - 12:25 PM 2543 3255 4919 1148 2658 4078 66 50
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5805 2984 5137 2637 2543 2658 67 59
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3341 3021 2543 4919 812 5857 104 64
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 2496 2486 5025 1388 1622 2543 91 61
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2543 3328 4139 1159 3128 1388 52 84
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2543 2827 5137 1266 5514 5209 72 74
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 3965 4501 3486 2543 3704 5477 79 31
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5875 2543 3577 5824 5449 4984 62 69
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 5851 3577 295 585 2543 2429 67 57
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 5012 2543 4603 2839 4141 3577 81 46
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 5875 5012 60 5449 2543 5831 69 60
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 1772 1661 2543 5800 3491 6154 80 71
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 3200 5869 597 2543 5199 4984 90 99
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 4792 2543 3200 5480 5516 5831 92 45
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:32 PM 3011 2486 5049 3495 2972 2543 104 90
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:02 AM 2543 1515 2984 597 842 5449 111 112
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2144 2543 2839 3255 987 5199 96 125
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:16 PM 4792 3965 687 988 4276 2543 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 207 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 174 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:32 AM 4984 585 4616 4160 2543 4738 40 30
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 2839 4014 2543 2102 399 1197 60 68
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/4 - 12:25 PM 2543 3255 4919 1148 2658 4078 66 50
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5805 2984 5137 2637 2543 2658 67 59
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3341 3021 2543 4919 812 5857 104 64
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 2496 2486 5025 1388 1622 2543 91 61
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2543 3328 4139 1159 3128 1388 52 84
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2543 2827 5137 1266 5514 5209 72 74
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 3965 4501 3486 2543 3704 5477 79 31
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5875 2543 3577 5824 5449 4984 62 69
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 5851 3577 295 585 2543 2429 67 57
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 5012 2543 4603 2839 4141 3577 81 46
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 5875 5012 60 5449 2543 5831 69 60
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 1772 1661 2543 5800 3491 6154 80 71
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 3200 5869 597 2543 5199 4984 90 99
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 4792 2543 3200 5480 5516 5831 92 45
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:32 PM 3011 2486 5049 3495 2972 2543 104 90
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:02 AM 2543 1515 2984 597 842 5449 111 112
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2144 2543 2839 3255 987 5199 96 125
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:16 PM 4792 3965 687 988 4276 2543 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 207 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 842 987 3965 1515 4415 2543 174 103