Team 2586 - Copper Bots (2015)

From: Calumet, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2008

2015 Robot: Manjula
2015 Sponsors: Calumet Electronics / Baraga Telephone/U.P.net / Williams Tooling and Manufacturing / The Saavedra Family / Grandma and Grandpa Stroup / The Spragg Family / Calumet High School & CALUMET HIGH SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2586's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2586 attended in 2015.
Team 2586 had a record of 0-2-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5622 4482 5056 15
3234 3767 - 2586 - -8-
Qualification 10
12:03P
4855 5574 2959 12
5161 5470 - 2586 - -9-
Qualification 19
2:06P
85 5473 - 2586 - -110-
857 2767 2405 78
Qualification 25
2:48P
85 2054 4956 64
5486 5674 - 2586 - -24-
Qualification 29
3:16P
3458 4337 3767 12
5710 - 2586 - 2405 -8-
Qualification 39
4:26P
3875 216 - 2586 - -8-
2075 3620 5255 31
Qualification 44
5:01P
3458 3886 - 2586 - -20-
4381 216 5248 18
Qualification 48
5:29P
288 5486 3886 1
5246 2054 - 2586 - -70-
Qualification 54
6:11P
4381 2767 - 2586 - -109-
3875 4967 5470 98
Qualification 65
9:58A
5622 5574 - 2586 - -6-
3458 5246 5069 12
Qualification 72
10:47A
- 2586 - 2075 74 -90-
5574 5664 5674 81
Qualification 78
11:29A
4967 5069 - 2586 - -83-
2075 5213 244 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
2075 5674 4956 94
3234 5470 - 2586 - -53-
Quarterfinal 6
857 2767 5745 56
3234 5470 - 2586 - -61-


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
470 4983 - 2586 - -32-
5223 5486 4715 13
Qualification 9
11:56A
5072 1322 857 82
5709 4970 - 2586 - -51-
Qualification 20
2:28P
5175 1596 5712 68
5314 - 2586 - 4375 -101-
Qualification 23
2:49P
3537 3617 2054 58
2771 3602 - 2586 - -46-
Qualification 28
3:24P
- 2586 - 3617 5692 -60-
5230 4995 5213 58
Qualification 36
4:20P
4375 4827 4983 66
- 2586 - 5547 894 -107-
Qualification 43
5:09P
5223 5014 - 2586 - -20-
5709 4391 2771 93
Qualification 52
6:12P
4391 4827 4835 116
66 5702 - 2586 - -142-
Qualification 57
9:30A
4392 - 2586 - 4391 -108-
5534 5574 1322 98
Qualification 64
10:19A
1322 5706 2054 118
4995 5574 - 2586 - -26-
Qualification 70
11:01A
- 2586 - 5712 5213 -96-
5574 894 5505 115
Qualification 77
11:50A
- 2586 - 5534 5505 -109-
5692 5230 66 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
857 4391 - 2586 - -112-
4392 5072 1322 76
Quarterfinal 7
857 4391 - 2586 - -124-
3617 5709 5706 65
Semifinal 2
66 2054 5712 151
857 4391 - 2586 - -150-
Semifinal 3
5505 74 3602 138
857 4391 - 2586 - -132-
Semifinal 5
857 4391 - 2586 - -157-
4392 5072 1322 60
Finals 1
857 4391 - 2586 - -124-
66 2054 5712 182
Finals 2
857 4391 - 2586 - -130-
66 2054 5712 188
Finals 3
857 4391 - 2586 - --
66 2054 5712


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5622 4482 5056 15
3234 3767 - 2586 - -8-
Qualification 10
12:03P
4855 5574 2959 12
5161 5470 - 2586 - -9-
Qualification 19
2:06P
85 5473 - 2586 - -110-
857 2767 2405 78
Qualification 25
2:48P
85 2054 4956 64
5486 5674 - 2586 - -24-
Qualification 29
3:16P
3458 4337 3767 12
5710 - 2586 - 2405 -8-
Qualification 39
4:26P
3875 216 - 2586 - -8-
2075 3620 5255 31
Qualification 44
5:01P
3458 3886 - 2586 - -20-
4381 216 5248 18
Qualification 48
5:29P
288 5486 3886 1
5246 2054 - 2586 - -70-
Qualification 54
6:11P
4381 2767 - 2586 - -109-
3875 4967 5470 98
Qualification 65
9:58A
5622 5574 - 2586 - -6-
3458 5246 5069 12
Qualification 72
10:47A
- 2586 - 2075 74 -90-
5574 5664 5674 81
Qualification 78
11:29A
4967 5069 - 2586 - -83-
2075 5213 244 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
2075 5674 4956 94
3234 5470 - 2586 - -53-
Quarterfinal 6
857 2767 5745 56
3234 5470 - 2586 - -61-

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
470 4983 - 2586 - -32-
5223 5486 4715 13
Qualification 9
11:56A
5072 1322 857 82
5709 4970 - 2586 - -51-
Qualification 20
2:28P
5175 1596 5712 68
5314 - 2586 - 4375 -101-
Qualification 23
2:49P
3537 3617 2054 58
2771 3602 - 2586 - -46-
Qualification 28
3:24P
- 2586 - 3617 5692 -60-
5230 4995 5213 58
Qualification 36
4:20P
4375 4827 4983 66
- 2586 - 5547 894 -107-
Qualification 43
5:09P
5223 5014 - 2586 - -20-
5709 4391 2771 93
Qualification 52
6:12P
4391 4827 4835 116
66 5702 - 2586 - -142-
Qualification 57
9:30A
4392 - 2586 - 4391 -108-
5534 5574 1322 98
Qualification 64
10:19A
1322 5706 2054 118
4995 5574 - 2586 - -26-
Qualification 70
11:01A
- 2586 - 5712 5213 -96-
5574 894 5505 115
Qualification 77
11:50A
- 2586 - 5534 5505 -109-
5692 5230 66 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
857 4391 - 2586 - -112-
4392 5072 1322 76
Quarterfinal 7
857 4391 - 2586 - -124-
3617 5709 5706 65
Semifinal 2
66 2054 5712 151
857 4391 - 2586 - -150-
Semifinal 3
5505 74 3602 138
857 4391 - 2586 - -132-
Semifinal 5
857 4391 - 2586 - -157-
4392 5072 1322 60
Finals 1
857 4391 - 2586 - -124-
66 2054 5712 182
Finals 2
857 4391 - 2586 - -130-
66 2054 5712 188
Finals 3
857 4391 - 2586 - --
66 2054 5712

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 105 of 347 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2586 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kentwood Event 24
FIM District - Escanaba Event 41

If Team 2586 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 157
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.