Team 2586 - Copper Bots

Team Stats and Info

Calumet High School


N/A

FIM

2008

15

45

3

2

24

1

0

Team Participation History

FIM District Escanaba Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIM District Kingsford Event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event

FIM District Kingsford Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
* Michigan State Championship (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

FIM District Kingsford Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
No awards at event

FIM District Escanaba Event
No awards at event
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Escanaba Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
No awards at event

FIM District - Lakeview Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Escanaba Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
FIM District - Traverse City Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Kentwood Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
FIM District - Escanaba Event

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Wisconsin Regional
No awards at event