Team 2586 - Copper Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Manjula

2016 Sponsors: Baraga Telephone/U.P.net / The Saavedra Family / Grandma and Grandpa Stroup / The Laemmerich Family / Calumet High School & Calumet High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2586's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2586 attended in 2016.
Team 2586 had a record of 29-26-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:29A
6011 5675 5248 40
3658 2586 6053 41
Qualification 10 (D)
12:35P
5227 5501 6053 45
2586 1254 5674 57
Qualification 20 (B)
2:58P
3656 1677 2586 62
5204 6002 6138 49
Qualification 25 (C)
3:34P
1254 5685 1677 45
4381 2586 6043 76
Qualification 29 (C)
4:07P
6043 5486 5710 67
4368 2586 5501 45
Qualification 40 (A)
5:34P
5204 2586 5227 67
5248 2834 6208 80
Qualification 47 (B)
6:26P
2586 4408 5675 71
5204 830 6092 46
Qualification 54 (C)
7:20P
6138 1677 3658 45
2586 5710 85 62
Qualification 57 (D)
9:25A
2586 857 6002 96
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 63 (A)
10:06A
5462 4453 830 79
5980 5161 2586 78
Qualification 68 (B)
10:42A
2586 830 1076 88
85 6137 6119 90
Qualification 77 (C)
11:54A
5462 6208 2586 69
1076 4482 2611 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3656 2612 5674 68
857 2586 5675 119
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3656 2612 5674 98
857 2586 5675 101
Semifinal 2 (C)
857 2586 5675 103
5980 5194 3658 125
Semifinal 4 (C)
857 2586 5675 114
5980 5194 3658 115


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 10 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:21A
6075 5072 5692 47
5183 5547 2586 76
Qualification 3 (A)
6:57P
6075 5072 5692 81
5183 5547 2586 69
Qualification 9 (B)
12:21P
5230 2586 5575 67
904 3602 4715 76
Qualification 19 (D)
2:24P
4970 3886 857 82
6113 2586 5878 61
Qualification 24 (D)
3:01P
6079 5575 4391 60
4392 2586 5175 59
Qualification 29 (A)
3:38P
5709 2586 5213 79
5175 5989 4827 39
Qualification 39 (C)
4:50P
6088 3617 5878 71
2586 3602 4376 96
Qualification 47 (D)
5:45P
5314 5709 4392 58
2586 5702 6088 47
Qualification 53 (A)
6:28P
5314 2586 5706 34
1596 857 3767 91
Qualification 58 (B)
9:35A
5486 3767 2586 106
5505 5575 4983 67
Qualification 61 (C)
9:57A
4715 2586 5989 77
5702 5486 4983 51
Qualification 73 (A)
11:25A
4375 1711 6119 69
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 77 (A)
11:53A
4983 4827 2586 71
3767 4392 6119 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 109
3617 5878 2586 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 91
3617 5878 2586 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 97
3617 5878 2586 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 5547 107
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 5547 97
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 5547 117


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 19 0 0 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 17 (B)
10:49A
2586 6121 68 91
548 2054 5150 126
Qualification 27 (C)
11:41A
2586 5155 5502 98
3604 5907 6098 108
Qualification 37 (D)
12:37P
2337 2586 5712 103
3618 3767 5084 101
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 82 (B)
6:19A
3357 67 2586 152
107 3534 1684 115
Qualification 93 (C)
7:15A
503 858 2586 143
3536 123 3546 127
Qualification 119 (D)
10:32A
3688 2586 1481 122
5166 5090 4776 90
Qualification 128 (A)
11:14A
3452 2586 3548 107
2959 3234 3668 93
Qualification 137 (B)
12:11P
2767 51 33 170
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 173 (D)
3:36P
3098 4003 1023 175
3641 2586 66 124
Qualification 192 (A)
6:56A
4391 1250 2137 142
2834 2959 2586 104
Playoff Matches
Team 2586 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:24A
1208 4103 3847 104
2586 5842 3166 118
Qualification 17 (B)
10:27A
5926 839 4534 79
2586 3602 4828 90
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 5417 3135 69
Qualification 63 (B)
9:01A
2586 6075 3389 73
1973 5858 1629 67
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1923 4519 2637 113
2338 5410 2586 59
Qualification 82 (C)
11:08A
2586 4003 6035 104
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 88 (D)
11:56A
4931 3102 2586 88
5422 4039 5987 86
Qualification 102 (A)
3:43P
5404 180 2586 112
5624 4564 6032 116
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches
Team 2586 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:29A
6011 5675 5248 40
3658 2586 6053 41
Qualification 10 (D)
12:35P
5227 5501 6053 45
2586 1254 5674 57
Qualification 20 (B)
2:58P
3656 1677 2586 62
5204 6002 6138 49
Qualification 25 (C)
3:34P
1254 5685 1677 45
4381 2586 6043 76
Qualification 29 (C)
4:07P
6043 5486 5710 67
4368 2586 5501 45
Qualification 40 (A)
5:34P
5204 2586 5227 67
5248 2834 6208 80
Qualification 47 (B)
6:26P
2586 4408 5675 71
5204 830 6092 46
Qualification 54 (C)
7:20P
6138 1677 3658 45
2586 5710 85 62
Qualification 57 (D)
9:25A
2586 857 6002 96
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 63 (A)
10:06A
5462 4453 830 79
5980 5161 2586 78
Qualification 68 (B)
10:42A
2586 830 1076 88
85 6137 6119 90
Qualification 77 (C)
11:54A
5462 6208 2586 69
1076 4482 2611 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3656 2612 5674 68
857 2586 5675 119
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3656 2612 5674 98
857 2586 5675 101
Semifinal 2 (C)
857 2586 5675 103
5980 5194 3658 125
Semifinal 4 (C)
857 2586 5675 114
5980 5194 3658 115

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 10 8 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:21A
6075 5072 5692 47
5183 5547 2586 76
Qualification 3 (A)
6:57P
6075 5072 5692 81
5183 5547 2586 69
Qualification 9 (B)
12:21P
5230 2586 5575 67
904 3602 4715 76
Qualification 19 (D)
2:24P
4970 3886 857 82
6113 2586 5878 61
Qualification 24 (D)
3:01P
6079 5575 4391 60
4392 2586 5175 59
Qualification 29 (A)
3:38P
5709 2586 5213 79
5175 5989 4827 39
Qualification 39 (C)
4:50P
6088 3617 5878 71
2586 3602 4376 96
Qualification 47 (D)
5:45P
5314 5709 4392 58
2586 5702 6088 47
Qualification 53 (A)
6:28P
5314 2586 5706 34
1596 857 3767 91
Qualification 58 (B)
9:35A
5486 3767 2586 106
5505 5575 4983 67
Qualification 61 (C)
9:57A
4715 2586 5989 77
5702 5486 4983 51
Qualification 73 (A)
11:25A
4375 1711 6119 69
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 77 (A)
11:53A
4983 4827 2586 71
3767 4392 6119 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 109
3617 5878 2586 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 91
3617 5878 2586 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 97
3617 5878 2586 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 5547 107
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 5547 97
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 5547 117

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 19 0 0 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 17 (B)
10:49A
2586 6121 68 91
548 2054 5150 126
Qualification 27 (C)
11:41A
2586 5155 5502 98
3604 5907 6098 108
Qualification 37 (D)
12:37P
2337 2586 5712 103
3618 3767 5084 101
Qualification 61 (A)
3:05P
3620 4216 27 135
2586 5926 5203 93
Qualification 82 (B)
6:19A
3357 67 2586 152
107 3534 1684 115
Qualification 93 (C)
7:15A
503 858 2586 143
3536 123 3546 127
Qualification 119 (D)
10:32A
3688 2586 1481 122
5166 5090 4776 90
Qualification 128 (A)
11:14A
3452 2586 3548 107
2959 3234 3668 93
Qualification 137 (B)
12:11P
2767 51 33 170
1918 3538 2586 128
Qualification 160 (C)
2:28P
4680 3656 2771 165
5448 1711 2586 110
Qualification 173 (D)
3:36P
3098 4003 1023 175
3641 2586 66 124
Qualification 192 (A)
6:56A
4391 1250 2137 142
2834 2959 2586 104
Playoff Matches
Team 2586 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:24A
1208 4103 3847 104
2586 5842 3166 118
Qualification 17 (B)
10:27A
5926 839 4534 79
2586 3602 4828 90
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 47 (D)
4:08P
2586 3098 1310 120
6082 5417 3135 69
Qualification 63 (B)
9:01A
2586 6075 3389 73
1973 5858 1629 67
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1923 4519 2637 113
2338 5410 2586 59
Qualification 82 (C)
11:08A
2586 4003 6035 104
1540 4761 2881 95
Qualification 88 (D)
11:56A
4931 3102 2586 88
5422 4039 5987 86
Qualification 102 (A)
3:43P
5404 180 2586 112
5624 4564 6032 116
Qualification 119 (B)
5:42P
1768 1318 3533 115
5050 4125 2586 129
Playoff Matches
Team 2586 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132.5
Rank: 62 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2586 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 38
FIM District - Escanaba Event 38
Michigan State Championship 58

If Team 2586 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 152
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 143
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.