Team Avatar Team 2586 - Copper Bots (2020)


2020 Robot: D-Mon
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Campioni Family/Mohawk Technologies/Calumet Electronics/REL/Royale Manufacturing/GS Engineering/Koppers/Baraga Telephone/U.P.net&Calumet High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2586 attended in 2020.
Team 2586 had a record of 12-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 12:20 PM 5486 7156 2586 7827 7020 6079 91 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 1:45 PM 7020 2586 4715 8382 7154 3602 70 76
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:17 PM 7827 2867 7768 6558 2586 7790 77 102
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:35 PM 8425 7790 7638 2586 857 6345 104 164
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 4:34 PM 2586 3602 6557 5534 6569 2867 68 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/6 - 5:20 PM 5989 6088 5878 2586 6538 7713 54 59
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:20 PM 6569 4391 2586 4715 7782 4970 152 131
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 7:12 PM 6079 2586 2867 4375 6113 857 140 150
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 7:34 PM 7250 5989 2586 4827 5706 7823 98 103
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 10:12 AM 3875 6538 4970 8425 2586 6088 99 127
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 11:14 AM 4391 7768 6079 2586 6581 6637 118 204
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 7250 4988 6557 5878 7768 2586 110 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2586 6637 7250 4988 4827 7713 110 107
Quarterfinal 7 2586 6637 7250 4988 4827 7713 93 89
Semifinal 2 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 156 150
Semifinal 4 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 141 181
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 138 175

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 12:20 PM 5486 7156 2586 7827 7020 6079 91 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 1:45 PM 7020 2586 4715 8382 7154 3602 70 76
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:17 PM 7827 2867 7768 6558 2586 7790 77 102
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:35 PM 8425 7790 7638 2586 857 6345 104 164
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 4:34 PM 2586 3602 6557 5534 6569 2867 68 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/6 - 5:20 PM 5989 6088 5878 2586 6538 7713 54 59
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:20 PM 6569 4391 2586 4715 7782 4970 152 131
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 7:12 PM 6079 2586 2867 4375 6113 857 140 150
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 7:34 PM 7250 5989 2586 4827 5706 7823 98 103
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 10:12 AM 3875 6538 4970 8425 2586 6088 99 127
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 11:14 AM 4391 7768 6079 2586 6581 6637 118 204
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 7250 4988 6557 5878 7768 2586 110 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2586 6637 7250 4988 4827 7713 110 107
Quarterfinal 7 2586 6637 7250 4988 4827 7713 93 89
Semifinal 2 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 156 150
Semifinal 4 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 141 181
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2586 6637 7250 7782 857 6569 138 175

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 43 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2586 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 52

If Team 2586 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 204
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 156
Level 9 Random Sort ---