Team 2603 - Highland Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Highland Robotics & HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2603's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 5:17 AM 888 2603 4049 1743 451 3504 16 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 11:16 AM 2603 4615 128 2614 48 4049 57 104
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 8:04 AM 2051 4031 1885 3511 1014 2603 26 10
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 9:25 AM 3324 3591 3957 3260 2603 3062 24 37
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 5413 2603 4601 306 156 3954 74 52
Qualification 51 Fri 3/6 - 11:52 AM 2603 2656 3955 2544 291 4547 84 58
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 66 Sat 3/7 - 4:55 AM 2534 4615 379 4027 2603 306 56 12
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 6:43 AM 4991 337 772 2603 451 2399 56 4
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/27 - 9:40 AM 694 5418 2603 3356 5146 910 51 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/27 - 11:21 AM 3504 5667 2603 3260 677 3814 12 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:02 PM 4611 2603 2655 2010 156 3504 89 115
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 2:07 PM 4940 4121 451 2603 3591 291 44 8
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:33 PM 306 3193 3591 3010 2603 5413 34 105
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:50 PM 2399 2603 2172 4991 4780 695 66 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/28 - 8:57 AM 4269 2399 3484 5077 1787 2603 75 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 9:59 AM 4165 1708 4085 63 2603 451 82 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/28 - 10:35 AM 2051 1590 1987 1592 2603 4940 50 84
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019