Team Avatar Team 2603 - Steel Stingers (2022)


2022 Robot: Biff Atlas
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Highland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 2603's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 4467 5842 2053 2603 156 7515 34 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 10:56 AM 117 27 2603 120 4547 4991 66 35
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4991 378 2603 7165 325 6032 51 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:52 PM 291 2603 7165 554 4050 27 43 98
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 5842 2603 5492 1511 3539 4150 47 74
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2603 4027 4467 7165 4269 695 32 47
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 5:07 PM 7515 8027 2051 2252 2603 695 32 60
Qualification 57   Fri 3/18 - 5:44 PM 2252 3260 7274 144 2603 1511 75 50
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 5492 695 2641 2614 379 2603 63 67
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 10:09 AM 291 3814 117 2603 4085 8027 66 26
Qualification 83   Sat 3/19 - 11:34 AM 3954 3201 2614 3539 6834 2603 46 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:40 PM 27 3539 695 5492 144 2603 98 33
Quarterfinal 5   27 3539 695 5492 144 2603 91 60

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2399 695 1014 8243 2603 3777 32 39
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2603 2010 695 578 2632 4611 71 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 128 8718 2603 379 8037 1518 59 75
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:09 PM 1317 677 3003 1038 6181 2603 70 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 8145 3324 5413 2603 1405 3173 38 94
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 8140 4145 120 5667 2603 7165 43 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 7885 48 2603 3484 378 8222 66 46
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 2603 8140 6355 1559 4121 1308 33 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 6936 1038 2228 4601 2603 3015 39 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1507 3003 4145 2603 1405 4930 63 77
Quarterfinal 8   1507 3003 4145 2603 1405 4930 58 88
Semifinal 2   3173 4028 128 2603 1405 4930 88 74
Semifinal 4   3173 4028 128 2603 1405 4930 92 51