Team 2603 - Highland Robotics (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2603 attended in 2016.
Team 2603 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 58
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 4085 2641 1014 706 4028 2603 70 65
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 1676 5740 3314 2603 4269 5973 81 68
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5146 4780 2603 1259 6032 4039 40 80
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 639 2603 4119 6027 4601 4121 55 59
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:46 PM 4611 5667 2603 5077 5418 4028 76 74
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 695 4284 263 1676 2603 5947 78 74
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 120 2603 695 1787 451 4269 69 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:45 AM 451 2016 4115 5811 3777 2603 66 81
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 245 337 144 451 2603 4145 86 98
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 2040 4213 1308 6084 2603 3138 92 74
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3010 4284 2603 5492 3504 3484 55 102
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 4145 3821 5667 2603 120 4213 64 135
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3260 3201 554 2603 6181 3484 106 76
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 2603 245 868 1985 1249 5413 106 85
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 123 123
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 132 156

Team 2603's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 58
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 4085 2641 1014 706 4028 2603 70 65
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 1676 5740 3314 2603 4269 5973 81 68
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:54 PM 5146 4780 2603 1259 6032 4039 40 80
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 639 2603 4119 6027 4601 4121 55 59
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:46 PM 4611 5667 2603 5077 5418 4028 76 74
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 695 4284 263 1676 2603 5947 78 74
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 120 2603 695 1787 451 4269 69 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:45 AM 451 2016 4115 5811 3777 2603 66 81
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:21 PM 245 337 144 451 2603 4145 86 98
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 2040 4213 1308 6084 2603 3138 92 74
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3010 4284 2603 5492 3504 3484 55 102
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 4145 3821 5667 2603 120 4213 64 135
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3260 3201 554 2603 6181 3484 106 76
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 2603 245 868 1985 1249 5413 106 85
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 123 123
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 5413 48 2603 4145 4028 3324 132 156