Team 2603 - Steel Stingers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Highland Robotics & Highland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)

Team 2603's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/2 - 10:33 AM 6765 6032 451 2603 3844 4284 184 214
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 11:59 AM 1466 2603 3484 4467 128 1317 288 261
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 4611 3324 247 6936 2603 3266 367 98
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 50   Fri 3/2 - 4:43 PM 6834 3260 2603 5413 2172 234 193 407
Qualification 57   Fri 3/2 - 5:29 PM 6927 2603 4028 4283 1014 2399 442 228
Qualification 63   Fri 3/2 - 6:10 PM 3201 291 4521 2603 1675 48 409 265
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3193 6084 2603 868 4145 3777 180 378
Qualification 89   Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 3397 5492 2603 3492 1038 2252 181 437
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:05 AM 870 5842 217 6032 2603 5472 410 244
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:05 AM 2603 4027 4467 303 5811 4028 213 415
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:27 PM 4522 3062 945 2603 4521 2641 364 288
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 2:07 PM 3260 1308 3504 3957 2603 4991 324 170
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 7274 6054 2603 1743 6414 2656 280 301
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 5:09 PM 3062 870 2603 2252 4467 4050 279 392
Qualification 60   Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 3061 7165 2641 2603 156 5077 187 427
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 1308 2053 2603 4150 4049 337 261 369
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 11:56 AM 337 2603 117 6947 1787 4269 308 104
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019