Team 2626 - Evolution (2015)


2015 Robot: ScorpEvo

2015 Sponsors: Seminaire de Sherbrooke Foundation / Bombardier / Sherbrooke Rotary Club / MI-Integration / Neidner / CIMA+ & Seminaire de Sherbrooke


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2626 attended in 2015.

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/20 - 9:27 AM 5443 3532 5570 3990 5440 2626 18 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:23 AM 2626 3360 3544 3387 3530 4947 80 26
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 12:10 PM 1075 3550 2626 3544 3969 4526 30 16
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:43 PM 3379 2626 5618 4952 3975 3360 67 120
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:46 PM 3533 4942 4957 1511 2626 5444 21 70
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 3:27 PM 5444 3386 5553 4955 3981 2626 72 11
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 4:06 PM 5439 2626 4942 3985 4491 5095 0 10
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 9:11 AM 3117 5441 2626 296 1075 3986 76 54
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 10:17 AM 1511 3996 3990 2626 3382 3985 114 58
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 11:10 AM 5179 4955 4950 5528 5095 2626 41 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2590 3360 5528 4007 5444 2626 204 44
Quarterfinal 7 1511 4947 3532 4007 5444 2626 84 81

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:30 AM 365 1540 5460 3337 2056 2626 78 120
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:53 AM 5216 3562 2626 4198 1011 876 63 124
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1595 5541 5725 2626 525 4719 81 194
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:46 AM 237 2626 3397 330 3944 3668 72 157
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:44 AM 3175 27 2626 191 2375 2067 134 137
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:27 AM 384 45 3618 2626 102 5554 170 102
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:45 AM 3288 492 2626 3674 568 2502 77 153
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:11 AM 3146 1726 1902 3410 2626 3674 133 70
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 2626 5725 494 5498 5114 1477 84 23
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 12:50 PM 2836 2626 3142 862 5421 3770 152 100
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/20 - 9:27 AM 5443 3532 5570 3990 5440 2626 18 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:23 AM 2626 3360 3544 3387 3530 4947 80 26
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 12:10 PM 1075 3550 2626 3544 3969 4526 30 16
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:43 PM 3379 2626 5618 4952 3975 3360 67 120
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:46 PM 3533 4942 4957 1511 2626 5444 21 70
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 3:27 PM 5444 3386 5553 4955 3981 2626 72 11
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 4:06 PM 5439 2626 4942 3985 4491 5095 0 10
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 9:11 AM 3117 5441 2626 296 1075 3986 76 54
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 10:17 AM 1511 3996 3990 2626 3382 3985 114 58
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 11:10 AM 5179 4955 4950 5528 5095 2626 41 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2590 3360 5528 4007 5444 2626 204 44
Quarterfinal 7 1511 4947 3532 4007 5444 2626 84 81

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:30 AM 365 1540 5460 3337 2056 2626 78 120
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:53 AM 5216 3562 2626 4198 1011 876 63 124
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1595 5541 5725 2626 525 4719 81 194
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:46 AM 237 2626 3397 330 3944 3668 72 157
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:44 AM 3175 27 2626 191 2375 2067 134 137
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:27 AM 384 45 3618 2626 102 5554 170 102
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:45 AM 3288 492 2626 3674 568 2502 77 153
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:11 AM 3146 1726 1902 3410 2626 3674 133 70
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 2626 5725 494 5498 5114 1477 84 23
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 12:50 PM 2836 2626 3142 862 5421 3770 152 100
Playoff Matches