Team Avatar Team 2626 - Evolution (2022)


2022 Robot: Silvr
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: La Fondation J-Armand Bombarier/BRP/Thibault Chevrolet Cadillac Buick GMC/Scorpion/La Fondation du Seminaire de Sherbrooke&Seminaire de Sherbrooke

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 2626's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Fanny Choquette)
Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 10:08 AM 6872 5440 3360 2626 7605 3533 24 39
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 8152 3360 2626 8224 6872 6929 37 32
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 3985 3360 4955 6872 5528 2626 49 43
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 2626 4955 8224 3360 3533 3985 40 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 8085 5735 16 3008 5462 2626 68 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 12:31 PM 2626 5199 1622 4159 1502 1796 81 95
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:35 PM 2491 5338 2626 5199 3218 4472 48 98
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:20 PM 8748 1089 1700 4028 2626 6510 58 90
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:40 PM 6919 2626 2718 4907 695 4639 43 108
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:09 AM 16 2626 696 1114 195 6637 100 114
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2451 7174 8020 2626 8738 4153 58 51
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:27 PM 2626 8742 1138 59 2046 870 73 120
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 8177 4598 2073 3536 2626 604 94 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022