Team 2626 - Evolution (2016)


2016 Robot: Stone Breaker

2016 Sponsors: MI-Integration / Bombardier / Seminaire de Sherbrooke Foundation / Lemay Outillage & Seminaire de Sherbrooke


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2626 attended in 2016.
Team 2626 had a record of 9-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 3988 5095 5553 3986 2626 3981 51 52
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:09 AM 1334 5994 5570 2626 3117 3969 0 35
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:11 PM 2626 3387 4001 3158 4942 3360 65 72
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4952 4947 2626 296 3550 4957 63 99
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:45 PM 3988 2626 3379 5528 3382 5443 65 66
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:03 AM 4942 2626 5444 4491 3985 4950 62 47
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5910 3532 3975 2626 3386 3996 64 86
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4526 5952 5526 2626 3550 5553 81 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3550 296 3379 4001 3544 2626 88 107
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85

Team 2626's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 3988 5095 5553 3986 2626 3981 51 52
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:09 AM 1334 5994 5570 2626 3117 3969 0 35
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:11 PM 2626 3387 4001 3158 4942 3360 65 72
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4952 4947 2626 296 3550 4957 63 99
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:45 PM 3988 2626 3379 5528 3382 5443 65 66
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:03 AM 4942 2626 5444 4491 3985 4950 62 47
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5910 3532 3975 2626 3386 3996 64 86
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4526 5952 5526 2626 3550 5553 81 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3550 296 3379 4001 3544 2626 88 107
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85