Team Avatar Team 2626 - Evolution (2019)


2019 Robot: Sling
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MI-Integration/BRP/Université de Sherbrooke/Armtex/Norda Stelo/Cooper Standard/La Fondation du Seminaire de Sherbrooke/Jonction Éducation/Estrie Joue&Seminaire de Sherbrooke

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 11 (35%) 19 (61%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)

Team 2626's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Logan Cadorette)
Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 10:21 AM 6851 7701 3986 3544 2626 3550 37 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 11:57 AM 2626 5865 5443 6869 7555 3975 36 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 6851 2626 7615 6540 6929 4955 37 26
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 4:57 PM 3532 3986 2626 7162 3985 7471 51 21
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 6:53 PM 3988 3550 6541 6869 2626 3990 38 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 6541 7555 2626 4594 7700 6872 15 44
Qualification 53   Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 4947 3544 3981 2626 3985 3988 67 29
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3360 3981 7574 6872 7053 2626 49 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 4955 3988 3985 2626 5910 4950 44 44
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:44 AM 5440 2234 4613 5800 5952 2626 70 29
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 4950 3117 5952 3533 5570 2626 44 28
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 5:25 PM 3985 2626 4942 4955 3550 5659 35 61
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 6431 7251 4613 2626 3996 2095 58 75
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 2234 4955 2626 5095 3996 5439 53 46
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 3550 296 5439 2626 5659 6431 41 52
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 9:03 AM 3117 4952 2626 3533 3360 3510 53 27
Qualification 53   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 2626 5618 7251 4942 3360 6622 73 35
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 3986 2626 296 4613 7590 5618 70 84
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5179 5800 5528 3975 2626 5439 55 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5439 4950 2626 5659 5440 4955 56 60
Quarterfinal 7   5439 4950 2626 5659 5440 4955 63 55
Tiebreaker 3   5439 4950 2626 5659 5440 4955 39 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2626 7460 4909 977 2177 1747 74 82
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3324 3986 3620 4122 4967 2626 105 61
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 3197 341 5618 7554 2626 7531 70 51
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 2168 1262 4338 3357 834 2626 94 89
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 2626 4338 2358 6328 1153 333 87 70
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Playoff Matches