Team 2655 - The Flying Platypi (2015)


2015 Robot: Platypi

2015 Sponsors: Blue Ridge Tool, Inc. / TE Connectivity / Volvo / Tuggle Duggins PA / Analog Devices, Inc. / Teredata Corporation / Integra Networks / Alcatel-Lucent / Unified Physician Management / Aurora Networks / Robotic Surgery for Women / Home Savings Bank / Shooters Inc. / Scott Equipment / TE Foundation / PTC & Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 4:46 AM 2655 4901 4582 4451 3651 342 8 53
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 6:47 AM 4083 4505 2655 283 1758 1225 92 92
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:14 AM 2655 1398 281 1876 2187 5130 33 15
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 9:59 AM 587 346 2655 3490 4935 5020 18 14
Qualification 46 Fri 2/27 - 10:39 AM 346 1293 4075 900 4098 2655 78 64
Qualification 59 Fri 2/27 - 12:27 PM 4514 1553 4074 1533 2655 1539 68 79
Qualification 69 Fri 2/27 - 1:36 PM 4452 343 1051 4576 4073 2655 49 66
Qualification 79 Sat 2/28 - 4:41 AM 4243 2815 2655 3459 4561 5180 64 79
Qualification 93 Sat 2/28 - 6:26 AM 836 4847 4098 4902 2632 2655 14 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4451 3824 4073 4576 2655 2028 128 62
Quarterfinal 7 1225 1876 120 4576 2655 2028 88 51

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:07 AM 4991 3504 2655 4085 1592 48 82 146
Qualification 18 Fri 3/27 - 11:36 AM 1787 930 4940 1308 2655 2010 41 39
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:02 PM 4611 2603 2655 2010 156 3504 89 115
Qualification 36 Fri 3/27 - 2:54 PM 63 677 4145 2655 930 4269 82 142
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:56 PM 3814 5077 291 48 2655 4145 44 66
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 5:03 PM 2655 639 910 379 451 1590 48 104
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:10 AM 1987 2655 1708 1317 3591 3356 83 37
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:13 AM 4601 3591 2655 3260 4611 4119 90 91
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:11 AM 3511 2252 5146 306 1317 2655 82 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/28 - 1:31 PM 3260 4145 695 2655 4085 63 84 100
Quarterfinal 6 48 5413 291 2655 4085 63 104 109

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 3:57 AM 4451 217 857 2383 2655 2619 128 138
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:08 AM 115 2605 1089 5536 2655 4213 21 63
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:47 AM 2974 1714 5667 2655 931 5464 126 6
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:38 AM 2655 3284 2338 931 4213 4201 72 176
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:32 PM 836 5212 2655 378 4977 5505 116 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:14 AM 314 1023 1785 122 2655 3322 234 135
Qualification 77 Fri 4/24 - 5:34 AM 2655 2907 201 5464 3278 2619 140 74
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:27 AM 188 4364 1640 5581 378 2655 136 32
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 10:44 AM 2013 1572 2655 3602 623 2363 127 148
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 3103 3357 280 2655 1714 2363 91 105
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:30 PM 108 691 2655 1310 1706 2974 99 164
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015