Team Avatar Team 2655 - The Flying Platypi (2018)


2018 Robot: Bonus Level
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/TE Foundation/Analog Devices, Inc./Qualcomm/Tuggle Duggins PA/Oxner & Permar PLLC/Inmar/Ralph Lauren Corp/Honda Jet/Stegall & Clifford PLLC/Volvo/Blue Ridge Tool Inc.&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2655 attended in 2018.
Team 2655 had a record of 51-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 13)

NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 10 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 AM 6334 6512 3336 5518 2655 6004 189 324
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:41 PM 6332 2655 5190 3459 6004 6240 385 63
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 2:03 PM 4291 5762 4828 3796 2655 5607 138 259
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:03 PM 2655 2642 435 6332 5607 3215 328 136
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:31 PM 6334 5607 587 5511 6500 2655 232 315
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:13 PM 2655 3336 6426 3796 6215 6240 295 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:59 PM 6729 2655 5919 5762 3336 3796 378 142
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:39 PM 2059 2642 587 6565 3822 2655 378 319
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 2655 4291 2059 4816 6426 6334 436 262
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 6500 4561 5518 2640 6240 2655 354 208
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 2655 3737 5762 5190 6426 5511 173 418
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 6215 5518 6334 587 3215 2655 391 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3459 2655 4291 3737 4828 6565 262 378
Quarterfinal 6 3459 2655 4291 3737 4828 6565 207 789

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3459 2655 3796 7265 4829 4534 385 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:26 PM 2655 6899 4829 3506 6003 6004 222 136
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 1:09 PM 3822 2655 7265 5160 5544 2059 298 422
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:30 PM 6500 3196 2655 6240 3229 3336 421 115
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 3796 6240 6908 5518 5854 2655 264 219
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4795 3459 2682 3506 6240 2655 350 194
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:46 PM 2655 6003 4795 6729 4534 7270 280 97
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 6:08 PM 2655 6512 7029 5518 6214 6003 281 211
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:13 PM 6565 6899 3506 5544 2655 3661 179 327
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 900 7029 6894 4935 3402 2655 229 263
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 11:19 AM 7265 5518 6908 6214 2655 6894 315 308
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 12:01 PM 2655 6729 4290 2642 4935 6894 255 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 260 294
Quarterfinal 8 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 412 330
Tiebreaker 4 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 317 294

NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3215 7029 6888 2655 900 6215 112 399
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 6426 435 3845 2655 6932 3215 95 275
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:41 PM 2640 4534 4767 435 4291 2655 174 199
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 2640 6639 1533 5762 4290 2655 218 338
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1533 5727 2655 3506 6888 6502 241 169
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4829 2655 5160 900 4767 3506 275 194
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 12:31 PM 4290 3680 1533 4534 2655 4795 239 210
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3845 7029 2655 6215 4816 5160 266 116
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 5607 2655 6502 5762 4767 1225 260 214
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:37 PM 2655 6888 5679 6932 5607 6894 246 149
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 2655 4816 6426 3680 6894 6639 214 222
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 4795 3402 5727 3737 2655 2640 192 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:17 PM 1533 2655 5762 5727 6932 4291 414 214
Quarterfinal 5 1533 2655 5762 5727 6932 4291 404 197
Semifinal 1 1533 2655 5762 3680 4534 5160 507 287
Semifinal 3 1533 2655 5762 3680 4534 5160 430 195
Final 1 1533 2655 5762 4290 4795 2640 429 105
Final 2 1533 2655 5762 4290 4795 2640 397 293

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:40 AM 2655 5544 5511 6888 4795 6500 386 247
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 6932 4561 6003 435 2655 3196 289 382
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:35 PM 2059 6565 6932 3737 3229 2655 413 239
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:49 PM 2059 2655 2682 3459 5160 5190 327 426
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:17 PM 2655 6502 4290 5511 6908 587 433 222
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 6215 6500 6003 2642 2655 3506 196 469
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4561 587 2655 6502 3459 6932 416 188
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:56 PM 5160 1533 5518 4828 6908 2655 485 315
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:50 PM 435 6932 4935 6500 2655 5160 267 288
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 2655 2682 4795 3229 4828 5518 678 147
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5544 6500 3737 2655 1533 900 288 332
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5160 435 6908 6729 6003 2655 160 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 350 297
Quarterfinal 6 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 326 351
Tiebreaker 2 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 288 284
Semifinal 1 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 439 217
Semifinal 3 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 473 273

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 12   1072 1323 3476 1296 2655 1533 470 270
Einstein 14   3075 148 254 1296 2655 1533 417 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:28 AM 568 2655 5344 360 2848 5986 251 404
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 5045 987 7179 4561 5584 2655 317 470
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 11:08 AM 120 2655 2059 4627 4189 1318 350 397
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 2642 6131 4984 2655 7057 6822 467 220
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 4698 2630 2130 5522 3593 2655 426 261
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121
Final 1   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 363 342
Final 2   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 373 280

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 10 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 AM 6334 6512 3336 5518 2655 6004 189 324
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:41 PM 6332 2655 5190 3459 6004 6240 385 63
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 2:03 PM 4291 5762 4828 3796 2655 5607 138 259
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:03 PM 2655 2642 435 6332 5607 3215 328 136
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:31 PM 6334 5607 587 5511 6500 2655 232 315
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:13 PM 2655 3336 6426 3796 6215 6240 295 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:59 PM 6729 2655 5919 5762 3336 3796 378 142
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:39 PM 2059 2642 587 6565 3822 2655 378 319
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 2655 4291 2059 4816 6426 6334 436 262
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 6500 4561 5518 2640 6240 2655 354 208
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 2655 3737 5762 5190 6426 5511 173 418
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 6215 5518 6334 587 3215 2655 391 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3459 2655 4291 3737 4828 6565 262 378
Quarterfinal 6 3459 2655 4291 3737 4828 6565 207 789

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3459 2655 3796 7265 4829 4534 385 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:26 PM 2655 6899 4829 3506 6003 6004 222 136
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 1:09 PM 3822 2655 7265 5160 5544 2059 298 422
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:30 PM 6500 3196 2655 6240 3229 3336 421 115
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 3796 6240 6908 5518 5854 2655 264 219
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:46 PM 4795 3459 2682 3506 6240 2655 350 194
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:46 PM 2655 6003 4795 6729 4534 7270 280 97
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 6:08 PM 2655 6512 7029 5518 6214 6003 281 211
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:13 PM 6565 6899 3506 5544 2655 3661 179 327
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 900 7029 6894 4935 3402 2655 229 263
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 11:19 AM 7265 5518 6908 6214 2655 6894 315 308
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 12:01 PM 2655 6729 4290 2642 4935 6894 255 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 260 294
Quarterfinal 8 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 412 330
Tiebreaker 4 3459 2682 6512 3196 2655 6894 317 294

NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3215 7029 6888 2655 900 6215 112 399
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 6426 435 3845 2655 6932 3215 95 275
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:41 PM 2640 4534 4767 435 4291 2655 174 199
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 2640 6639 1533 5762 4290 2655 218 338
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1533 5727 2655 3506 6888 6502 241 169
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 4829 2655 5160 900 4767 3506 275 194
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 12:31 PM 4290 3680 1533 4534 2655 4795 239 210
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3845 7029 2655 6215 4816 5160 266 116
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 5607 2655 6502 5762 4767 1225 260 214
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:37 PM 2655 6888 5679 6932 5607 6894 246 149
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 2655 4816 6426 3680 6894 6639 214 222
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 4795 3402 5727 3737 2655 2640 192 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:17 PM 1533 2655 5762 5727 6932 4291 414 214
Quarterfinal 5 1533 2655 5762 5727 6932 4291 404 197
Semifinal 1 1533 2655 5762 3680 4534 5160 507 287
Semifinal 3 1533 2655 5762 3680 4534 5160 430 195
Final 1 1533 2655 5762 4290 4795 2640 429 105
Final 2 1533 2655 5762 4290 4795 2640 397 293

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:40 AM 2655 5544 5511 6888 4795 6500 386 247
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 6932 4561 6003 435 2655 3196 289 382
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:35 PM 2059 6565 6932 3737 3229 2655 413 239
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:49 PM 2059 2655 2682 3459 5160 5190 327 426
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:17 PM 2655 6502 4290 5511 6908 587 433 222
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 6215 6500 6003 2642 2655 3506 196 469
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4561 587 2655 6502 3459 6932 416 188
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:56 PM 5160 1533 5518 4828 6908 2655 485 315
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:50 PM 435 6932 4935 6500 2655 5160 267 288
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 2655 2682 4795 3229 4828 5518 678 147
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5544 6500 3737 2655 1533 900 288 332
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5160 435 6908 6729 6003 2655 160 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 350 297
Quarterfinal 6 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 326 351
Tiebreaker 2 2059 2655 6003 2682 4290 6500 288 284
Semifinal 1 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 439 217
Semifinal 3 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 473 273

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 12   1072 1323 3476 1296 2655 1533 470 270
Einstein 14   3075 148 254 1296 2655 1533 417 108

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:28 AM 568 2655 5344 360 2848 5986 251 404
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 5045 987 7179 4561 5584 2655 317 470
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 11:08 AM 120 2655 2059 4627 4189 1318 350 397
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 2642 6131 4984 2655 7057 6822 467 220
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 4698 2630 2130 5522 3593 2655 426 261
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 7063 4627 2655 842 4941 2046 199 470
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121
Final 1   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 363 342
Final 2   1296 2655 1533 2642 987 2122 373 280

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 9 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2655 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District Pitt County Event 41
NC District UNC Pembroke Event 33
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 138

If Team 2655 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 678
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 436
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/13 - 10:24 AM 2481 2363 234 2655 624 4028 297 482
Qualification 17 Fri 7/13 - 11:30 AM 217 2655 2826 67 20 1102 405 216
Qualification 28 Fri 7/13 - 12:51 PM 2655 359 133 4499 2468 494 403 291
Qualification 37 Fri 7/13 - 2:14 PM 5254 319 4587 384 2655 3641 435 254
Qualification 51 Fri 7/13 - 4:07 PM 5406 2834 2655 1806 829 195 354 434
Qualification 61 Fri 7/13 - 5:14 PM 1731 4944 2655 3357 694 1747 151 439
Qualification 81 Sat 7/14 - 9:31 AM 118 3478 302 3538 2655 1706 354 311
Qualification 92 Sat 7/14 - 10:50 AM 2655 2451 1533 245 1746 4967 391 331
Qualification 97 Sat 7/14 - 11:36 AM 868 6800 3940 865 3707 2655 212 453
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 2:02 PM 2168 195 2056 3538 2655 1533 449 163

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 10:55 AM 3737 6888 3506 3229 3196 2655 53 469
Qualification 8 Sat 9/29 - 11:32 AM 4290 3229 4935 3459 2655 5511 81 416
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:15 PM 9999 2655 1102 5190 3459 3196 303 316
Qualification 18 Sat 9/29 - 12:57 PM 2655 4829 5160 3661 6004 1225 329 205
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:15 PM 2655 587 3737 5762 5724 4561 382 181
Qualification 26 Sat 9/29 - 2:46 PM 4829 9999 5518 4561 6894 2655 85 343
Qualification 31 Sat 9/29 - 3:27 PM 5679 2655 5518 5511 1102 2640 233 410
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2655 3196 6004 5679 5511 587 408 283
Quarterfinal 8 2655 3196 6004 5679 5511 587 311 376
Tiebreaker 4 2655 3196 6004 5679 5511 587 413 196
Semifinal 2 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 413 281
Semifinal 4 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 264 286
Tiebreaker 2 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 361 370
Final 1 5190 2059 4829 2655 3196 6004 392 321
Final 2 5190 2059 4829 2655 3196 6004 388 329