Team Avatar Team 2655 - The Flying Platypi (2019)


2019 Robot: Bonus Level
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TE Connectivity & TE Foundation/Analog Devices, Inc./ABCO Automation/Qualcomm/Oxner & Permar PLLC/Inmar/Ralph Lauren Corporation/Tuggle Duggins PA/Honda Jet/Stegall & Clifford PLLC&Home School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2655's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2655 attended in 2019.
Team 2655 had a record of 54-21-5 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 13 - 5 and Playoff record of 14 - 8)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:52A
1648 7514 3998 10
1747 2655 7538 46
Qualification 10
12:39P
5109 2655 4240 42
5734 5651 6340 25
Qualification 19
2:48P
1102 4112 4240 37
4701 4188 2655 37
Qualification 26
7:46P
4189 7514 5608 21
2655 6750 6471 59
Qualification 26
3:49P
4189 7514 5608 28
2655 6750 6471 24
Qualification 31
4:32P
2655 5734 6887 26
7060 3998 4509 21
Qualification 38
5:23P
2655 6712 1683 25
6905 7060 4795 17
Qualification 43
6:01P
2655 1102 1648 58
4509 6712 7676 21
Qualification 50
6:54P
3494 6750 4188 37
6919 2655 166 35
Qualification 50
7:59P
3494 6750 4188 51
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 54
7:27P
1746 6887 4509 24
2655 6340 7676 62
Qualification 61
10:09A
832 1747 6705 53
4795 4189 2655 50
Qualification 65
10:40A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 76
12:00P
3581 7538 5109 46
4509 2655 4112 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
166 2655 4509 46
5109 6471 3998 63
Quarterfinal 6
166 2655 4509 63
5109 6471 3998 64


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 8 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:15P
1533 5727 587 34
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:47P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 1533 50
Qualification 15
2:08P
2655 6512 3196 72
3822 3215 6888 6
Qualification 20
2:55P
7763 6004 4534 42
6888 4290 2655 42
Qualification 25
3:49P
6004 2655 5679 35
5727 3680 4935 35
Qualification 33
4:51P
6932 7815 7270 3
5854 2655 3822 31
Qualification 39
5:38P
6894 4829 4290 26
5762 3506 2655 65
Qualification 44
6:15P
7265 7763 2655 58
6240 2640 4795 38
Qualification 53
7:21P
2655 2059 587 72
3196 1225 5762 58
Qualification 58
10:01A
2655 6565 2640 66
6214 5854 5919 35
Qualification 61
10:26A
4534 2655 4935 47
3680 6565 6240 28
Qualification 69
11:25A
6512 4829 6932 32
6899 2655 3680 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
2655 2059 6729 66
3822 6214 5679 30
Quarterfinal 5
2655 2059 6729 71
3822 6214 5679 24
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 0
4290 7763 6565 51
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 43
4290 7763 6565 39
Semifinal 3
2655 2059 6729 61
4290 7763 6565 43
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
1533 4795 587 58
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
1533 4795 587 49


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:11P
5190 4935 6932 62
3196 2655 900 67
Qualification 2
7:09A
5190 4935 6932 62
3196 2655 900 67
Qualification 6
12:01P
2640 5854 6894 42
2655 4561 5518 57
Qualification 12
12:52P
6908 6639 5518 40
2655 1225 5190 63
Qualification 21
3:22P
6899 6332 3196 39
6502 2655 6894 67
Qualification 25
3:52P
3459 5190 3506 52
2655 7890 5727 54
Qualification 30
4:31P
4935 900 7815 47
6639 2655 4290 54
Qualification 36
5:21P
7443 6932 2655 62
6332 3229 6908 46
Qualification 36
7:23P
7443 6932 2655 72
6332 3229 6908 56
Qualification 42
6:19P
1533 3506 2655 73
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 45
6:51P
2655 6332 587 65
900 6888 5727 32
Qualification 49
7:46P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 1533 587 73
Qualification 58
10:52A
4290 3459 5518 49
3680 4828 2655 78
Qualification 63
11:34A
2640 7815 2655 35
3459 4828 5854 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:05P
2655 5190 2640 68
5727 3680 6332 67
Quarterfinal 5
2655 5190 2640 78
5727 3680 6332 62
Semifinal 1
2655 5190 2640 80
3506 6502 4935 57
Semifinal 3
2655 5190 2640 84
3506 6502 4935 63
Final 1
2655 5190 2640 0
1533 3196 6894 64
Final 2
2655 5190 2640 64
1533 3196 6894 47
Final 3
2655 5190 2640 84
1533 3196 6894 69


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
4290 4534 2655 56
6500 2059 6729 59
Qualification 11
12:36P
2682 4291 5190 72
5511 7763 2655 79
Qualification 13
12:50P
5511 7265 4935 42
2655 4795 6500 48
Qualification 19
2:48P
587 2655 1533 76
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 23
3:18P
7890 4935 2655 65
1533 4534 6729 70
Qualification 31
4:25P
6729 2655 3737 70
2640 587 4795 70
Qualification 34
4:48P
4795 7890 7443 57
7265 3229 2655 69
Qualification 39
5:25P
4828 3459 7890 63
2655 2642 4534 80
Qualification 46
6:19P
587 3737 7763 81
2655 900 5762 54
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 5511 4795 77
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 55
10:47A
2640 2655 5607 66
5190 7265 4561 77
Qualification 63
11:43A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 1533 7763 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:29P
1533 5190 4290 88
6500 2640 2655 73
Quarterfinal 5
1533 5190 4290 86
6500 2640 2655 79


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:57A
3847 6901 2655 62
6695 7425 6647 32
Qualification 17
10:53A
1771 4965 3847 58
4336 2655 5332 61
Qualification 17
4:41P
1771 4965 3847 80
4336 2655 5332 49
Qualification 29
1:53P
3243 1296 3737 71
2655 6803 359 84
Qualification 38
2:59P
7565 2655 2813 62
5550 5427 972 63
Qualification 47
4:09P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 53
Qualification 62
9:30A
3737 1771 2655 89
2813 3991 5059 55
Qualification 76
1:08P
6829 2412 568 64
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 101
4:27P
2655 231 7459 79
7403 2898 1566 20
Qualification 110
5:35P
6026 2907 2341 56
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:33A
3647 294 1410 77
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 83
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 66
4336 2655 2642 72
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 83
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:52A
1648 7514 3998 10
1747 2655 7538 46
Qualification 10
12:39P
5109 2655 4240 42
5734 5651 6340 25
Qualification 19
2:48P
1102 4112 4240 37
4701 4188 2655 37
Qualification 26
7:46P
4189 7514 5608 21
2655 6750 6471 59
Qualification 26
3:49P
4189 7514 5608 28
2655 6750 6471 24
Qualification 31
4:32P
2655 5734 6887 26
7060 3998 4509 21
Qualification 38
5:23P
2655 6712 1683 25
6905 7060 4795 17
Qualification 43
6:01P
2655 1102 1648 58
4509 6712 7676 21
Qualification 50
6:54P
3494 6750 4188 37
6919 2655 166 35
Qualification 50
7:59P
3494 6750 4188 51
6919 2655 166 61
Qualification 54
7:27P
1746 6887 4509 24
2655 6340 7676 62
Qualification 61
10:09A
832 1747 6705 53
4795 4189 2655 50
Qualification 65
10:40A
7060 832 2655 24
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 76
12:00P
3581 7538 5109 46
4509 2655 4112 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
166 2655 4509 46
5109 6471 3998 63
Quarterfinal 6
166 2655 4509 63
5109 6471 3998 64

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 8 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:15P
1533 5727 587 34
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:47P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 1533 50
Qualification 15
2:08P
2655 6512 3196 72
3822 3215 6888 6
Qualification 20
2:55P
7763 6004 4534 42
6888 4290 2655 42
Qualification 25
3:49P
6004 2655 5679 35
5727 3680 4935 35
Qualification 33
4:51P
6932 7815 7270 3
5854 2655 3822 31
Qualification 39
5:38P
6894 4829 4290 26
5762 3506 2655 65
Qualification 44
6:15P
7265 7763 2655 58
6240 2640 4795 38
Qualification 53
7:21P
2655 2059 587 72
3196 1225 5762 58
Qualification 58
10:01A
2655 6565 2640 66
6214 5854 5919 35
Qualification 61
10:26A
4534 2655 4935 47
3680 6565 6240 28
Qualification 69
11:25A
6512 4829 6932 32
6899 2655 3680 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
2655 2059 6729 66
3822 6214 5679 30
Quarterfinal 5
2655 2059 6729 71
3822 6214 5679 24
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 0
4290 7763 6565 51
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 43
4290 7763 6565 39
Semifinal 3
2655 2059 6729 61
4290 7763 6565 43
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
1533 4795 587 58
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
1533 4795 587 49

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:11P
5190 4935 6932 62
3196 2655 900 67
Qualification 2
7:09A
5190 4935 6932 62
3196 2655 900 67
Qualification 6
12:01P
2640 5854 6894 42
2655 4561 5518 57
Qualification 12
12:52P
6908 6639 5518 40
2655 1225 5190 63
Qualification 21
3:22P
6899 6332 3196 39
6502 2655 6894 67
Qualification 25
3:52P
3459 5190 3506 52
2655 7890 5727 54
Qualification 30
4:31P
4935 900 7815 47
6639 2655 4290 54
Qualification 36
5:21P
7443 6932 2655 62
6332 3229 6908 46
Qualification 36
7:23P
7443 6932 2655 72
6332 3229 6908 56
Qualification 42
6:19P
1533 3506 2655 73
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 45
6:51P
2655 6332 587 65
900 6888 5727 32
Qualification 49
7:46P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 1533 587 73
Qualification 58
10:52A
4290 3459 5518 49
3680 4828 2655 78
Qualification 63
11:34A
2640 7815 2655 35
3459 4828 5854 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:05P
2655 5190 2640 68
5727 3680 6332 67
Quarterfinal 5
2655 5190 2640 78
5727 3680 6332 62
Semifinal 1
2655 5190 2640 80
3506 6502 4935 57
Semifinal 3
2655 5190 2640 84
3506 6502 4935 63
Final 1
2655 5190 2640 0
1533 3196 6894 64
Final 2
2655 5190 2640 64
1533 3196 6894 47
Final 3
2655 5190 2640 84
1533 3196 6894 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 24 0 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
4290 4534 2655 56
6500 2059 6729 59
Qualification 11
12:36P
2682 4291 5190 72
5511 7763 2655 79
Qualification 13
12:50P
5511 7265 4935 42
2655 4795 6500 48
Qualification 19
2:48P
587 2655 1533 76
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 23
3:18P
7890 4935 2655 65
1533 4534 6729 70
Qualification 31
4:25P
6729 2655 3737 70
2640 587 4795 70
Qualification 34
4:48P
4795 7890 7443 57
7265 3229 2655 69
Qualification 39
5:25P
4828 3459 7890 63
2655 2642 4534 80
Qualification 46
6:19P
587 3737 7763 81
2655 900 5762 54
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 5511 4795 77
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 55
10:47A
2640 2655 5607 66
5190 7265 4561 77
Qualification 63
11:43A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 1533 7763 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:29P
1533 5190 4290 88
6500 2640 2655 73
Quarterfinal 5
1533 5190 4290 86
6500 2640 2655 79

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:57A
3847 6901 2655 62
6695 7425 6647 32
Qualification 17
10:53A
1771 4965 3847 58
4336 2655 5332 61
Qualification 17
4:41P
1771 4965 3847 80
4336 2655 5332 49
Qualification 29
1:53P
3243 1296 3737 71
2655 6803 359 84
Qualification 38
2:59P
7565 2655 2813 62
5550 5427 972 63
Qualification 47
4:09P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 53
Qualification 62
9:30A
3737 1771 2655 89
2813 3991 5059 55
Qualification 76
1:08P
6829 2412 568 64
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 101
4:27P
2655 231 7459 79
7403 2898 1566 20
Qualification 110
5:35P
6026 2907 2341 56
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:33A
3647 294 1410 77
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 83
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 66
4336 2655 2642 72
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 83
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 220
Rank: 7 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2655 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 71
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 71
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 75

If Team 2655 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.