Team 2935 - NACI Robotics (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Crystal Fountains / TDSB / Cougar Council / Dynamic Innovations & North Albion Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2935's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:23 AM 1305 2056 2935 4825 578 3986 102 34
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 11:06 AM 4704 5428 5031 5094 2198 2935 42 15
Qualification 22 Fri 3/13 - 1:07 PM 3387 3173 2013 4704 2935 3986 38 58
Qualification 28 Fri 3/13 - 2:15 PM 2935 4248 4732 2340 2185 5652 2 6
Qualification 33 Fri 3/13 - 2:54 PM 2935 5036 3387 4732 3550 1815 14 14
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:48 PM 2198 3988 2056 4476 2935 5719 150 76
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:42 PM 4476 2228 3386 2340 2935 3173 25 18
Qualification 58 Sat 3/14 - 8:54 AM 3117 2935 746 5051 1246 4252 28 33
Qualification 66 Sat 3/14 - 9:58 AM 1325 5719 3986 2852 4718 2935 94 84
Qualification 74 Sat 3/14 - 10:59 AM 2935 3990 2228 4627 4252 3530 85 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 1325 1305 3986 2935 5596 100 54
Quarterfinal 8 2852 2056 3710 3986 2935 5596 182 43

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/20 - 9:24 AM 216 329 1676 2935 1285 288 70 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/20 - 10:39 AM 2935 2702 3683 1305 1114 329 86 142
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 11:07 AM 4308 2935 1676 4083 4617 5406 122 106
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 1:00 PM 2935 1114 2056 5158 4308 4039 284 105
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 1:18 PM 2056 865 4807 1334 4907 2935 145 73
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 1241 2935 1285 2056 4617 1676 102 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:51 PM 4678 865 2935 4939 2056 244 146 149
Qualification 38 Fri 3/20 - 3:54 PM 3161 1285 4678 4618 329 2935 130 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 4:50 PM 288 4939 1241 4943 2935 5719 33 20
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 5:08 PM 4907 4308 5719 2935 216 4039 50 20
Qualification 52 Sat 3/21 - 8:57 AM 244 3161 1676 5158 4083 2935 58 26
Qualification 56 Sat 3/21 - 9:30 AM 4917 1241 2935 4943 1334 244 34 23
Qualification 65 Sat 3/21 - 10:48 AM 216 1114 4678 2935 4939 4039 134 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2056 1114 5719 4617 4308 2935 240 27
Quarterfinal 7 3683 5406 1334 4617 4308 2935 174 40