Team 2935 - NACI Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Salty
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Crystal Fountains/Humber College/TDSB/Dynamic Innovations/Rotary Club of Etobicoke/Royal Bank PH & N/GM Canada/Albion Centre&North Albion Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2935 attended in 2019.
Team 2935 had a record of 16-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1374 4039 4939 7902 2405 2935 68 33
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 48 Sun 3/10 - 10:11 AM 3683 6513 2198 2935 1374 6977 59 42
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 2935 7013 854 4039 865 7902 44 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 854 5031 7558 5870 7623 2935 53 39
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 771 2935 4595 2852 865 7757 54 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 7136 1285 6881 6875 2935 4940 65 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 4992 773 2935 6537 4920 771 21 57
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:31 PM 7480 6875 4992 7136 4938 2935 42 47
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 7800 6537 5409 4903 2935 5408 39 40
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 2935 6052 5885 5821 7058 1285 55 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 772 2935 4783 854 4939 5036 74 57
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:49 PM 7558 746 2935 2405 5870 3683 45 48
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1374 4039 4939 7902 2405 2935 68 33
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 48 Sun 3/10 - 10:11 AM 3683 6513 2198 2935 1374 6977 59 42
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 2935 7013 854 4039 865 7902 44 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 854 5031 7558 5870 7623 2935 53 39
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 771 2935 4595 2852 865 7757 54 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 7136 1285 6881 6875 2935 4940 65 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 4992 773 2935 6537 4920 771 21 57
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:31 PM 7480 6875 4992 7136 4938 2935 42 47
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 7800 6537 5409 4903 2935 5408 39 40
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 2935 6052 5885 5821 7058 1285 55 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:54 AM 7558 5483 1310 4936 7520 2935 92 51
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 772 2935 4783 854 4939 5036 74 57
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 74 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2935 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 33
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 21
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 33

If Team 2935 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---