Team 2935 - NACI Robotics (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Crystal Fountains / TDSB / Cougar Council / Zone Six Design Build Ltd / Rexdale Community Hub / Dynamic Innovations / Quanser / Rio Can - The Albion Centre & North Albion Collegiate Institute


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2935's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2935 attended in 2016.
Team 2935 had a record of 27-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
9:08A
5094 4704 5076 17
- 2935 - 5036 4618 -68-
Qualification 9 (A)
10:07A
4732 5807 4248 69
4015 5596 - 2935 - -68-
Qualification 21 (B)
11:46A
4308 2185 - 2935 - -61-
5580 1547 746 55
Qualification 30 (C)
2:04P
6070 5428 1241 32
2198 4939 - 2935 - -50-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:36P
- 2935 - 5076 1547 -72-
2056 6141 4252 116
Qualification 42 (A)
3:43P
3710 2228 118 79
4976 - 2935 - 2013 -99-
Qualification 54 (B)
5:25P
- 2935 - 5428 4704 -62-
4343 1114 6140 66
Qualification 60 (C)
6:13P
6125 - 2935 - 4732 -75-
2340 4476 1285 76
Qualification 69 (D)
9:56A
1075 296 - 2935 - -78-
1305 3541 5076 69
Qualification 74 (A)
10:39A
2634 4525 1325 77
1246 1285 - 2935 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -154-
3710 5036 1285 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -160-
3710 5036 1285 111
Semifinal 2 (A)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -145-
610 2013 5596 97
Semifinal 4 (A)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -190-
610 2013 5596 146
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 746 130
1114 1241 - 2935 - -158-
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 746 200
1114 1241 - 2935 - -179-
Tiebreaker (B)
118 2056 746 180
1114 1241 - 2935 - -140-


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:35A
- 2935 - 3550 4617 -58-
2013 4968 4526 75
Qualification 9 (C)
10:10A
865 5324 1310 81
5870 - 2935 - 4519 -75-
Qualification 15 (D)
11:21A
4069 2706 4814 96
5807 - 2935 - 5672 -85-
Qualification 19 (A)
12:56P
4069 3986 1325 75
2185 3543 - 2935 - -87-
Qualification 27 (C)
2:03P
4617 4814 5024 93
1310 - 2935 - 4907 -117-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:46P
- 2935 - 188 865 -99-
1305 4152 2013 106
Qualification 37 (A)
3:49P
1325 3986 - 2935 - -73-
3543 1305 4917 92
Qualification 43 (B)
4:43P
5024 5870 5672 50
- 2935 - 229 2706 -103-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:26P
- 2935 - 2013 4917 -106-
4936 4617 5324 45
Qualification 52 (D)
9:24A
- 2935 - 4936 4968 -66-
1305 1241 1285 151
Qualification 54 (D)
9:43A
5870 - 2935 - 4716 -72-
4917 5024 3986 77
Qualification 64 (B)
11:06A
4519 1285 4152 89
2185 5324 - 2935 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1310 1241 - 2935 - -189-
2185 4716 865 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -184-
2185 4716 5324 90
Semifinal 1 (A)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -136-
4917 2706 3550 106
Semifinal 3 (A)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -199-
4917 2706 3550 102
Final 1 (B)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -167-
1325 5807 4519 66
Final 2 (B)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -163-
1325 5807 4519 80


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
8:51A
494 5057 5930 102
5012 - 2935 - 623 -83-
Qualification 13 (A)
9:57A
2341 2468 2638 105
279 2642 - 2935 - -106-
Qualification 32 (B)
2:12P
3683 1023 4945 106
68 175 - 2935 - -114-
Qualification 47 (C)
4:03P
- 2935 - 1153 6193 -109-
1701 3132 1197 47
Qualification 58 (D)
8:24A
3539 4330 1124 152
5006 3018 - 2935 - -96-
Qualification 69 (A)
9:41A
3539 - 2935 - 4290 -86-
4450 176 5690 87
Qualification 80 (B)
11:01A
3637 5846 - 2935 - -90-
195 987 1065 145
Qualification 91 (C)
2:21P
5827 4525 - 2935 - -90-
5243 4384 4740 83
Qualification 103 (D)
3:48P
5855 - 2935 - 6175 -112-
4625 4063 3128 98
Qualification 125 (B)
6:28P
6193 5872 2907 89
870 - 2935 - 4009 -111-
Playoff Matches
Team 2935 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2935's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Toronto East Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
9:08A
5094 4704 5076 17
- 2935 - 5036 4618 -68-
Qualification 9 (A)
10:07A
4732 5807 4248 69
4015 5596 - 2935 - -68-
Qualification 21 (B)
11:46A
4308 2185 - 2935 - -61-
5580 1547 746 55
Qualification 30 (C)
2:04P
6070 5428 1241 32
2198 4939 - 2935 - -50-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:36P
- 2935 - 5076 1547 -72-
2056 6141 4252 116
Qualification 42 (A)
3:43P
3710 2228 118 79
4976 - 2935 - 2013 -99-
Qualification 54 (B)
5:25P
- 2935 - 5428 4704 -62-
4343 1114 6140 66
Qualification 60 (C)
6:13P
6125 - 2935 - 4732 -75-
2340 4476 1285 76
Qualification 69 (D)
9:56A
1075 296 - 2935 - -78-
1305 3541 5076 69
Qualification 74 (A)
10:39A
2634 4525 1325 77
1246 1285 - 2935 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -154-
3710 5036 1285 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -160-
3710 5036 1285 111
Semifinal 2 (A)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -145-
610 2013 5596 97
Semifinal 4 (A)
1114 1241 - 2935 - -190-
610 2013 5596 146
Final 1 (B)
118 2056 746 130
1114 1241 - 2935 - -158-
Final 2 (B)
118 2056 746 200
1114 1241 - 2935 - -179-
Tiebreaker (B)
118 2056 746 180
1114 1241 - 2935 - -140-

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:35A
- 2935 - 3550 4617 -58-
2013 4968 4526 75
Qualification 9 (C)
10:10A
865 5324 1310 81
5870 - 2935 - 4519 -75-
Qualification 15 (D)
11:21A
4069 2706 4814 96
5807 - 2935 - 5672 -85-
Qualification 19 (A)
12:56P
4069 3986 1325 75
2185 3543 - 2935 - -87-
Qualification 27 (C)
2:03P
4617 4814 5024 93
1310 - 2935 - 4907 -117-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:46P
- 2935 - 188 865 -99-
1305 4152 2013 106
Qualification 37 (A)
3:49P
1325 3986 - 2935 - -73-
3543 1305 4917 92
Qualification 43 (B)
4:43P
5024 5870 5672 50
- 2935 - 229 2706 -103-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:26P
- 2935 - 2013 4917 -106-
4936 4617 5324 45
Qualification 52 (D)
9:24A
- 2935 - 4936 4968 -66-
1305 1241 1285 151
Qualification 54 (D)
9:43A
5870 - 2935 - 4716 -72-
4917 5024 3986 77
Qualification 64 (B)
11:06A
4519 1285 4152 89
2185 5324 - 2935 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1310 1241 - 2935 - -189-
2185 4716 865 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -184-
2185 4716 5324 90
Semifinal 1 (A)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -136-
4917 2706 3550 106
Semifinal 3 (A)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -199-
4917 2706 3550 102
Final 1 (B)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -167-
1325 5807 4519 66
Final 2 (B)
1310 1241 - 2935 - -163-
1325 5807 4519 80

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
8:51A
494 5057 5930 102
5012 - 2935 - 623 -83-
Qualification 13 (A)
9:57A
2341 2468 2638 105
279 2642 - 2935 - -106-
Qualification 32 (B)
2:12P
3683 1023 4945 106
68 175 - 2935 - -114-
Qualification 47 (C)
4:03P
- 2935 - 1153 6193 -109-
1701 3132 1197 47
Qualification 58 (D)
8:24A
3539 4330 1124 152
5006 3018 - 2935 - -96-
Qualification 69 (A)
9:41A
3539 - 2935 - 4290 -86-
4450 176 5690 87
Qualification 80 (B)
11:01A
3637 5846 - 2935 - -90-
195 987 1065 145
Qualification 91 (C)
2:21P
5827 4525 - 2935 - -90-
5243 4384 4740 83
Qualification 103 (D)
3:48P
5855 - 2935 - 6175 -112-
4625 4063 3128 98
Qualification 125 (B)
6:28P
6193 5872 2907 89
870 - 2935 - 4009 -111-
Playoff Matches
Team 2935 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.