Team 2935 - NACI Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Tumbler

2016 Sponsors: Crystal Fountains / TDSB / Cougar Council / Zone Six Design Build Ltd / Rexdale Community Hub / Dynamic Innovations / Quanser / Rio Can - The Albion Centre & North Albion Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2935 attended in 2016.
Team 2935 had a record of 27-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 5094 4704 5076 2935 5036 4618 17 68
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:16 AM 4308 2185 2935 5580 1547 746 61 55
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:51 AM 2935 5076 1547 2056 6141 4252 72 116
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:16 AM 1075 296 2935 1305 3541 5076 78 69
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2935 3550 4617 2013 4968 4526 58 75
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 4069 3986 1325 2185 3543 2935 75 87
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 4617 4814 5024 1310 2935 4907 93 117
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 2935 188 865 1305 4152 2013 99 106
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:55 AM 1325 3986 2935 3543 1305 4917 73 92
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:47 PM 5024 5870 5672 2935 229 2706 50 103
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2935 2013 4917 4936 4617 5324 106 45
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 54 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5870 2935 4716 4917 5024 3986 72 77
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 865 189 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 5324 184 90
Semifinal 1 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 136 106
Semifinal 3 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 199 102
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:01 AM 494 5057 5930 5012 2935 623 102 83
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 32 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3683 1023 4945 68 175 2935 106 114
Qualification 47 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:19 PM 2935 1153 6193 1701 3132 1197 109 47
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 69 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:43 AM 3539 2935 4290 4450 176 5690 86 87
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 91 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:25 PM 5827 4525 2935 5243 4384 4740 90 83
Qualification 103 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:07 PM 5855 2935 6175 4625 4063 3128 112 98
Qualification 125 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:43 PM 6193 5872 2907 870 2935 4009 89 111
Playoff Matches

Team 2935's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
North Bay Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Toronto East Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 5094 4704 5076 2935 5036 4618 17 68
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:16 AM 4308 2185 2935 5580 1547 746 61 55
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:51 AM 2935 5076 1547 2056 6141 4252 72 116
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 3710 2228 118 4976 2935 2013 79 99
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:16 AM 1075 296 2935 1305 3541 5076 78 69
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:01 AM 2634 4525 1325 1246 1285 2935 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2935 3550 4617 2013 4968 4526 58 75
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 865 5324 1310 5870 2935 4519 81 75
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 4069 2706 4814 5807 2935 5672 96 85
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 4069 3986 1325 2185 3543 2935 75 87
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 4617 4814 5024 1310 2935 4907 93 117
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 2935 188 865 1305 4152 2013 99 106
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:55 AM 1325 3986 2935 3543 1305 4917 73 92
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:47 PM 5024 5870 5672 2935 229 2706 50 103
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2935 2013 4917 4936 4617 5324 106 45
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 2935 4936 4968 1305 1241 1285 66 151
Qualification 54 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5870 2935 4716 4917 5024 3986 72 77
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 4519 1285 4152 2185 5324 2935 89 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 865 189 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 1310 1241 2935 2185 4716 5324 184 90
Semifinal 1 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 136 106
Semifinal 3 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 199 102
Final 1 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 167 66
Final 2 (B) 1310 1241 2935 1325 5807 4519 163 80

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:01 AM 494 5057 5930 5012 2935 623 102 83
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 32 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3683 1023 4945 68 175 2935 106 114
Qualification 47 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:19 PM 2935 1153 6193 1701 3132 1197 109 47
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 69 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:43 AM 3539 2935 4290 4450 176 5690 86 87
Qualification 80 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:03 AM 3637 5846 2935 195 987 1065 90 145
Qualification 91 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:25 PM 5827 4525 2935 5243 4384 4740 90 83
Qualification 103 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:07 PM 5855 2935 6175 4625 4063 3128 112 98
Qualification 125 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:43 PM 6193 5872 2907 870 2935 4009 89 111
Playoff Matches