Team 2935 - NACI Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Tumbler
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Crystal Fountains/Humber College/TDSB/2017 FRC® Hardship Grant/GM Canada/Dynamic Innovations/Cougar Council/Global Spectrum&North Albion Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2935 attended in 2017.
Team 2935 had a record of 20-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2935 2706 6052 919 6632 5076 135 90
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 610 2935 907 5834 5036 5039 192 250
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2708 4252 6397 5911 5821 2935 145 170
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1114 5076 1547 2935 854 5024 152 237
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 5:39 PM 907 6140 188 2935 3560 4001 205 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 6:36 PM 746 5076 2935 2609 5911 5719 190 251
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 7:20 PM 1246 1547 2935 4519 610 4001 145 288
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 8:24 PM 2935 1310 2708 746 2706 6130 252 140
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 4:55 AM 6140 2935 1241 2708 1246 1325 144 205
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 3560 5719 5921 2609 2935 919 195 260
Qualification 74 Sun 3/12 - 11:41 AM 6632 6141 854 4519 5596 2935 215 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 318 255
Quarterfinal 7 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 312 195

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 8 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5483 4039 2935 6725 3739 6070 256 190
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:23 PM 5870 3739 6130 2935 6140 3756 150 185
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 3:43 PM 6052 2935 190 4308 5039 5821 235 250
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:06 PM 4814 2935 5033 190 2852 6347 205 324
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 4:46 PM 6070 2935 5288 5032 2200 4308 310 226
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 5:56 PM 4039 6162 5032 5776 2935 6461 165 140
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:23 AM 2198 6725 5821 5024 4308 2935 207 270
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:44 AM 6110 6162 2935 4907 4814 6052 175 185
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:31 AM 6378 5596 2935 3571 6461 5589 335 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 0 215
Quarterfinal 8 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 316 255
Tiebreaker 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 235 255

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 2:29 PM 6461 865 5428 2609 2935 6481 321 206
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 5:39 PM 5426 2935 1305 4039 4907 4678 306 278
Qualification 32 Thu 4/13 - 6:17 PM 5596 4001 2935 6070 781 1075 255 292
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6110 188 2935 5596 5406 5036 365 328
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 2935 6347 772 3683 1305 1114 195 344
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 82 Fri 4/14 - 3:59 PM 2935 5076 610 6342 2056 5032 352 419
Qualification 91 Sat 4/15 - 12:06 PM 6323 2935 6513 5719 4152 6378 345 230
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2935 2706 6052 919 6632 5076 135 90
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 610 2935 907 5834 5036 5039 192 250
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2708 4252 6397 5911 5821 2935 145 170
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1114 5076 1547 2935 854 5024 152 237
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 5:39 PM 907 6140 188 2935 3560 4001 205 245
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 6:36 PM 746 5076 2935 2609 5911 5719 190 251
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 7:20 PM 1246 1547 2935 4519 610 4001 145 288
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 8:24 PM 2935 1310 2708 746 2706 6130 252 140
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 4:55 AM 6140 2935 1241 2708 1246 1325 144 205
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 3560 5719 5921 2609 2935 919 195 260
Qualification 74 Sun 3/12 - 11:41 AM 6632 6141 854 4519 5596 2935 215 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 318 255
Quarterfinal 7 6378 2609 5024 2706 2935 4519 312 195

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 8 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5483 4039 2935 6725 3739 6070 256 190
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 6:39 PM 5776 2852 6378 5870 2198 2935 244 210
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:23 PM 5870 3739 6130 2935 6140 3756 150 185
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 3:43 PM 6052 2935 190 4308 5039 5821 235 250
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:06 PM 4814 2935 5033 190 2852 6347 205 324
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 4:46 PM 6070 2935 5288 5032 2200 4308 310 226
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 5:56 PM 4039 6162 5032 5776 2935 6461 165 140
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:23 AM 2198 6725 5821 5024 4308 2935 207 270
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:44 AM 6110 6162 2935 4907 4814 6052 175 185
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:31 AM 6378 5596 2935 3571 6461 5589 335 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 0 215
Quarterfinal 8 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 316 255
Tiebreaker 4 5776 2200 2935 5032 6110 5483 235 255

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 2:29 PM 6461 865 5428 2609 2935 6481 321 206
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 3:39 PM 6725 5024 2200 2935 6461 4917 346 305
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 5:39 PM 5426 2935 1305 4039 4907 4678 306 278
Qualification 32 Thu 4/13 - 6:17 PM 5596 4001 2935 6070 781 1075 255 292
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6110 188 2935 5596 5406 5036 365 328
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 10:48 AM 4001 6481 6009 2935 4152 1285 370 290
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 2935 6347 772 3683 1305 1114 195 344
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 3:02 PM 1241 1360 4343 5024 4476 2935 261 295
Qualification 82 Fri 4/14 - 3:59 PM 2935 5076 610 6342 2056 5032 352 419
Qualification 91 Sat 4/15 - 12:06 PM 6323 2935 6513 5719 4152 6378 345 230
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 51 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2935 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 27
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 38
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 27

If Team 2935 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 365
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 352
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---