Team 3015 - Ranger Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Ms. Marlene

2015 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Exelis/Baxter/UTC/Advantage Federal Credit Union/Flower City Communications/ANKOM & SPENCERPORT HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 2 (13%) 3 (19%) 0
Total 46 2 (4%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 AM 4150 306 2614 3015 337 3324 6 29
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 6:51 AM 3062 4484 4031 4467 3015 1708 32 34
Qualification 27 Fri 3/6 - 8:59 AM 2534 3015 156 2544 3504 4991 64 26
Qualification 33 Fri 3/6 - 9:40 AM 888 3015 5740 1126 5413 2534 66 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 1629 291 2641 1014 3015 1885 81 112
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1629 3015 2252 379 772 3138 64 48
Qualification 57 Fri 3/6 - 5:41 PM 451 4050 4601 3015 3955 144 6 31
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 5:14 AM 3591 3015 2665 1507 117 4547 33 57
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 6:12 AM 2051 4049 3954 379 1507 3015 65 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 98 73
Quarterfinal 6 1507 3015 3260 156 3957 3955 120 68
Semifinal 2 1507 3015 3260 144 1629 337 66 122
Semifinal 4 1507 3015 3260 156 3957 3955 102 66
Semifinal 6 1507 3015 3260 48 379 1708 118 92

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/27 - 9:58 AM 2265 5254 2809 1559 3015 3838 128 143
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3799 1155 3015 1450 395 5433 86 56
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:48 AM 250 20 3951 3015 1126 5030 58 132
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:22 PM 1518 4093 3173 3015 2809 3003 42 86
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1511 2265 3015 174 73 191 81 21
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 1765 5433 3015 3838 1507 578 32 96
Qualification 47 Fri 3/27 - 4:03 PM 5433 1591 1126 3015 1405 340 66 34
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 4:51 PM 1551 1585 4039 174 3044 3015 102 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/28 - 9:09 AM 3015 5590 2791 1660 174 2340 92 43
Qualification 69 Sat 3/28 - 10:23 AM 5349 2228 1559 378 1660 3015 60 80
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 11:41 AM 4093 1507 3015 3003 3951 4505 160 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1507 1126 3838 3015 4039 378 152 146
Quarterfinal 8 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 160 151
Semifinal 2 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 164 180
Semifinal 3 1507 1126 3838 3015 4039 378 152 163
Semifinal 5 3015 4039 378 1511 5030 191 156 156
Finals 1 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 134 153
Finals 2 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 149 132
Finals 3 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 120 123

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:07 AM 155 3940 4541 3015 3467 2468 60 160
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:08 AM 3310 74 3015 195 118 1720 82 265
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 7:08 AM 4575 321 2339 1671 3015 2761 52 76
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 10:40 AM 195 4501 3015 133 2158 100 176 62
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:55 AM 2607 3785 190 4522 1983 3015 156 171
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:15 AM 3015 5710 932 2877 1111 4471 76 119
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 8:32 AM 540 4903 3015 4188 533 3539 26 102
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:58 AM 5511 3641 4954 3015 2877 5012 203 142
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:44 AM 3574 1466 3015 1756 25 5529 136 158
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 1:02 PM 955 4842 3130 3015 537 587 170 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1756 3015 195 3467 175 2877 214 174
Quarterfinal 7 1756 3015 195 955 2039 4954 244 201
Semifinal 1 1756 3015 195 1918 3539 3039 211 173

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/17 - 6:43 AM 3015 1114 16 1310 27 4039 232 212
Qualification 14 Fri 7/17 - 8:31 AM 67 340 5413 2512 3015 1657 132 134
Qualification 24 Fri 7/17 - 9:52 AM 1218 179 3015 2468 233 1741 218 270
Qualification 36 Fri 7/17 - 11:19 AM 829 1756 2590 3015 1024 48 208 119
Qualification 54 Fri 7/17 - 1:27 PM 379 1619 3015 2056 195 384 250 302
Qualification 65 Fri 7/17 - 6:53 PM 2614 3015 217 107 20 1923 126 188
Qualification 72 Sat 7/18 - 5:06 AM 624 1218 2614 3015 503 3641 298 256
Qualification 80 Sat 7/18 - 6:06 AM 2826 469 5188 330 3015 33 192 222
Qualification 99 Sat 7/18 - 12:33 PM 5188 2867 3015 1730 548 1640 111 218
Playoff Matches