Team 3015 - Ranger Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Ghost Walker
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bausch Health/Baxter/Collins Aerospace/Xerox Corporation/Leidos&Spencerport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 22 (73%) 7 (23%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 49 35 (71%) 13 (27%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:22 AM 3015 1559 2544 1450 3951 3181 73 38
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 3003 2638 870 4093 6870 3015 69 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2340 1585 1511 3015 7635 3117 23 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 1518 3799 3838 3181 870 3015 37 65
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3015 1450 340 28 743 120 61 38
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 1591 7635 7299 578 3015 28 51 92
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:59 AM 3015 533 6892 1405 4093 191 53 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:36 PM 3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 72 43
Quarterfinal 5   3015 870 271 1559 6868 3173 85 38
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64
Final 1   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 60 77
Final 2   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 80 48
Final 3   3015 870 271 340 3003 120 93 76

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:15 AM 5599 3015 6423 522 5099 1796 58 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:22 AM 7400 496 6806 3015 6989 3950 44 83
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:06 PM 329 5659 545 2872 6806 3015 72 92
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 1468 3015 5016 2872 3171 601 74 63
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:31 PM 271 527 7239 545 3015 6746 67 49
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 3015 3137 522 564 4458 287 58 55
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 533 5599 2487 810 4458 3015 61 84
Qualification 57   Sat 3/30 - 9:10 AM 271 7732 3950 3015 2601 1537 42 71
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 3015 6969 352 7522 1156 4006 63 52
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6746 2601 329 5736 287 3015 53 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 99 53
Quarterfinal 5   3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 87 53
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60
Final 1   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 90 91
Final 2   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 94 93
Final 3   3015 340 263 1796 870 3624 77 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 4325 3015 614 7858 5860 1188 83 61
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 3015 188 33 4678 5687 7741 117 81
Qualification 60 Fri 4/26 - 9:01 AM 3184 5460 271 7589 1310 3015 86 47
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 5927 4956 141 2826 3015 1640 74 111
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 8/3 - 9:25 AM 9987 1511 3015 4027 9985 1038 37 54
Qualification 7 Sat 8/3 - 10:14 AM 9985 3015 3504 9988 117 7055 52 49
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 13 Sat 8/3 - 11:19 AM 117 2656 2614 3015 1708 7055 61 43
Qualification 16 Sat 8/3 - 11:54 AM 9986 4269 4150 3015 2051 4027 55 50
Qualification 19 Sat 8/3 - 12:25 PM 1708 2051 9988 2614 3015 4269 12 59
Qualification 23 Sat 8/3 - 2:17 PM 3015 2656 4121 3260 4150 2614 57 75
Qualification 27 Sat 8/3 - 2:53 PM 117 3015 4467 4269 9989 9987 74 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sat 8/3 - 4:16 PM 3015 3504 9989 2614 9988 4027 62 59
Round Robin 4 3015 3504 9989 1038 4121 3260 63 53
Round Robin 7 3015 3504 9989 117 4269 4467 49 60
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 8:26 AM 1507 222 3003 610 1285 3015 48 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 9:48 AM 1551 3015 5406 3173 2228 2852 78 30
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 11:31 AM 3799 1511 4039 9999 3015 3157 72 62
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 578 1325 2340 3015 191 1126 62 47
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 1:32 PM 2852 3951 3015 340 1518 1241 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 76 85
Quarterfinal 7 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 82 86
Semifinal 2 1325 378 3015 222 340 1241 62 84
Semifinal 4 1325 1511 3015 222 340 1241 68 80