Team 3015 - Ranger Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Ghost Walker
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Bausch Health/Baxter/Collins Aerospace/Xerox Corporation/Leidos&Spencerport High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3015's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3015 attended in 2019.
Team 3015 had a record of 35-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 6)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
- 3015 - 1559 2544 -73-
1450 3951 3181 38
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 - 3015 - 3193 -56-
1551 1507 5254 64
Qualification 24
1:16P
3003 2638 870 69
4093 6870 - 3015 - -72-
Qualification 31
2:12P
217 - 3015 - 3003 -72-
6868 4361 578 56
Qualification 40
3:24P
3193 533 1559 43
3157 7251 - 3015 - -73-
Qualification 44
3:56P
2340 1585 1511 23
- 3015 - 7635 3117 -53-
Qualification 56
5:32P
1518 3799 3838 37
3181 870 - 3015 - -65-
Qualification 61
9:27A
- 3015 - 1450 340 -61-
28 743 120 38
Qualification 65
10:02A
1591 7635 7299 51
578 - 3015 - 28 -92-
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 3015 - 533 6892 -53-
1405 4093 191 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 3015 - 870 271 -72-
1559 6868 3173 43
Quarterfinal 5
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1559 6868 3173 38
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1507 3157 191 65
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1507 3157 191 64
Final 1
- 3015 - 870 271 -60-
340 3003 120 77
Final 2
- 3015 - 870 271 -80-
340 3003 120 48
Final 3
- 3015 - 870 271 -93-
340 3003 120 76


SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
5599 - 3015 - 6423 -58-
522 5099 1796 55
Qualification 16
11:08A
7400 496 6806 44
- 3015 - 6989 3950 -83-
Qualification 21
11:48A
329 5659 545 72
2872 6806 - 3015 - -92-
Qualification 29
1:56P
1468 - 3015 - 5016 -74-
2872 3171 601 63
Qualification 38
3:08P
271 527 7239 67
545 - 3015 - 6746 -49-
Qualification 42
3:40P
- 3015 - 3137 522 -58-
564 4458 287 55
Qualification 49
4:36P
533 5599 2487 61
810 4458 - 3015 - -84-
Qualification 57
9:08A
271 7732 3950 42
- 3015 - 2601 1537 -71-
Qualification 67
10:28A
- 3015 - 6969 352 -63-
7522 1156 4006 52
Qualification 78
11:56A
6746 2601 329 53
5736 287 - 3015 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 3015 - 340 263 -99-
4006 527 5016 53
Quarterfinal 5
- 3015 - 340 263 -87-
4006 527 5016 53
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 340 263 -86-
329 287 1156 64
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 340 263 -102-
329 287 1156 60
Final 1
- 3015 - 340 263 -90-
1796 870 3624 91
Final 2
- 3015 - 340 263 -94-
1796 870 3624 93
Final 3
- 3015 - 340 263 -77-
1796 870 3624 82


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
222 6802 - 3015 - -98-
5216 4976 7605 70
Qualification 14
10:01A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 - 3015 - 2481 -82-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5404 3996 2054 62
- 3015 - 7650 1322 -60-
Qualification 38
2:52P
4325 - 3015 - 614 -83-
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 47
3:55P
- 3015 - 188 33 -117-
4678 5687 7741 81
Qualification 60
9:03A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 1310 - 3015 - -47-
Qualification 79
11:16A
2826 2577 930 108
3770 3928 - 3015 - -70-
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 - 3015 - 1640 -111-
Qualification 100
3:43P
141 4027 - 3015 - -70-
33 2231 384 86
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 2526 1720 76
- 3015 - 3688 2708 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2481 4976 5460 95
- 3015 - 1640 271 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 4976 5460 72
- 3015 - 271 1640 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
2481 4976 5460 94
- 3015 - 271 1640 -95-
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 271 1640 -77-
930 1310 5406 105
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 271 1640 -85-
930 1310 5406 104


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 3015 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 48 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 2
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 24
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 31
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 40
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 44
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 56
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 61
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 65
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 80
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 1
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 5
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 13
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 15
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 19
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 20
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 21
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 2
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 16
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 21
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 29
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 38
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 42
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 49
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 57
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 67
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Qualification Match 78
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 1
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 5
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 13
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 15
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 19
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 20
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 38
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 79
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 113
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 9
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 15

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
- 3015 - 1559 2544 -73-
1450 3951 3181 38
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 - 3015 - 3193 -56-
1551 1507 5254 64
Qualification 24
1:16P
3003 2638 870 69
4093 6870 - 3015 - -72-
Qualification 31
2:12P
217 - 3015 - 3003 -72-
6868 4361 578 56
Qualification 40
3:24P
3193 533 1559 43
3157 7251 - 3015 - -73-
Qualification 44
3:56P
2340 1585 1511 23
- 3015 - 7635 3117 -53-
Qualification 56
5:32P
1518 3799 3838 37
3181 870 - 3015 - -65-
Qualification 61
9:27A
- 3015 - 1450 340 -61-
28 743 120 38
Qualification 65
10:02A
1591 7635 7299 51
578 - 3015 - 28 -92-
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 3015 - 533 6892 -53-
1405 4093 191 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 3015 - 870 271 -72-
1559 6868 3173 43
Quarterfinal 5
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1559 6868 3173 38
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1507 3157 191 65
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 870 271 -85-
1507 3157 191 64
Final 1
- 3015 - 870 271 -60-
340 3003 120 77
Final 2
- 3015 - 870 271 -80-
340 3003 120 48
Final 3
- 3015 - 870 271 -93-
340 3003 120 76

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
5599 - 3015 - 6423 -58-
522 5099 1796 55
Qualification 16
11:08A
7400 496 6806 44
- 3015 - 6989 3950 -83-
Qualification 21
11:48A
329 5659 545 72
2872 6806 - 3015 - -92-
Qualification 29
1:56P
1468 - 3015 - 5016 -74-
2872 3171 601 63
Qualification 38
3:08P
271 527 7239 67
545 - 3015 - 6746 -49-
Qualification 42
3:40P
- 3015 - 3137 522 -58-
564 4458 287 55
Qualification 49
4:36P
533 5599 2487 61
810 4458 - 3015 - -84-
Qualification 57
9:08A
271 7732 3950 42
- 3015 - 2601 1537 -71-
Qualification 67
10:28A
- 3015 - 6969 352 -63-
7522 1156 4006 52
Qualification 78
11:56A
6746 2601 329 53
5736 287 - 3015 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 3015 - 340 263 -99-
4006 527 5016 53
Quarterfinal 5
- 3015 - 340 263 -87-
4006 527 5016 53
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 340 263 -86-
329 287 1156 64
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 340 263 -102-
329 287 1156 60
Final 1
- 3015 - 340 263 -90-
1796 870 3624 91
Final 2
- 3015 - 340 263 -94-
1796 870 3624 93
Final 3
- 3015 - 340 263 -77-
1796 870 3624 82

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
222 6802 - 3015 - -98-
5216 4976 7605 70
Qualification 14
10:01A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 - 3015 - 2481 -82-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5404 3996 2054 62
- 3015 - 7650 1322 -60-
Qualification 38
2:52P
4325 - 3015 - 614 -83-
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 47
3:55P
- 3015 - 188 33 -117-
4678 5687 7741 81
Qualification 60
9:03A
3184 5460 271 86
7589 1310 - 3015 - -47-
Qualification 79
11:16A
2826 2577 930 108
3770 3928 - 3015 - -70-
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 - 3015 - 1640 -111-
Qualification 100
3:43P
141 4027 - 3015 - -70-
33 2231 384 86
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 2526 1720 76
- 3015 - 3688 2708 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2481 4976 5460 95
- 3015 - 1640 271 -85-
Quarterfinal 5
2481 4976 5460 72
- 3015 - 271 1640 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
2481 4976 5460 94
- 3015 - 271 1640 -95-
Semifinal 1
- 3015 - 271 1640 -77-
930 1310 5406 105
Semifinal 3
- 3015 - 271 1640 -85-
930 1310 5406 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.