Team 3015 - Ranger Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ghost Walker
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Baxter/Xerox Corporation/United Technologies/JTS Management/Harris/Leidos/Synaptics&Spencerport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 13 (81%) 3 (19%) 0
Total 45 32 (71%) 13 (29%) 0 (0%)

Team 3015's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 10:54 AM 1591 2228 1450 5254 287 3015 190 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 12:07 PM 5806 3015 296 5030 174 1551 277 201
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:12 PM 4930 340 2638 533 3799 3015 241 252
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:10 PM 870 3173 4023 3015 174 1585 185 238
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 3003 3015 5030 1559 5806 695 190 165
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 3015 5947 743 578 1507 1126 250 310
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:18 PM 271 578 3015 5590 1405 3838 201 230
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:09 AM 3171 1511 3003 191 3015 639 250 260
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 3157 3015 1765 3951 5254 296 207 260
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 8:03 AM 1660 6490 3015 5418 1585 2399 293 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 340 305
Quarterfinal 7 3799 191 3015 3003 5590 174 323 255
Semifinal 2 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 317 310
Semifinal 4 3799 191 3015 5254 6490 3838 324 255
Final 1 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 205 315
Final 2 271 1507 340 3015 191 3799 306 322

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:08 AM 1248 6181 2632 3015 2603 4611 190 181
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 12:01 PM 3015 3003 4121 4780 3484 677 246 90
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 2:05 PM 3504 1590 6355 4119 3015 578 140 322
Qualification 44   Sat 4/1 - 12:34 PM 6460 156 4467 2340 3173 3015 190 346
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 3193 2228 1507 3015 2399 5418 281 257
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:43 AM 291 3324 3015 1787 1038 1126 400 240
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 1450 3015 2010 4145 379 3356 320 302
Qualification 84   Sat 4/1 - 11:37 AM 6027 1308 128 379 5667 3015 145 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 256 163
Quarterfinal 5   156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 360 192
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285
Final 1   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 313 305
Final 2   156 3015 340 379 4028 2399 317 307

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:31 AM 6419 5422 772 829 3015 4508 266 370
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:28 AM 1519 3683 4991 2168 190 3015 247 347
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:31 PM 4607 4356 3015 2386 834 5016 245 285
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:13 PM 191 272 2168 2177 3015 3546 306 307
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 5952 6637 3015 6538 6582 469 261 295
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:43 AM 3015 2068 3130 111 2783 3359 276 352
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:22 PM 1792 3015 148 271 3525 3284 324 130
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3015 292 51 1391 1792 1023 275 305
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 3414 6622 714 4506 1781 3015 205 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 358 450
Quarterfinal 8 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 472 445
Tiebreaker 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 292 450

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:17 AM 4678 1114 1241 3161 6378 3015 273 227
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:01 AM 1360 9985 3015 4618 2604 4917 190 215
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 11:09 AM 1334 5912 4917 1241 2609 3015 150 226
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 11:27 AM 865 3739 5719 4992 4917 3015 196 240
Qualification 22 Sat 11/11 - 1:09 PM 1374 1325 1334 4678 3015 6135 200 361
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 1:58 PM 781 3015 1325 2702 4976 9985 309 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 306 225
Quarterfinal 8 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 296 305
Tiebreaker 4 1241 6378 3015 4678 781 4939 315 305
Semifinal 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 186 465
Semifinal 4 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 306 306
Tiebreaker 2 2609 1334 4917 3015 6378 1241 345 255