Team 3015 - Ranger Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Ghost Walker

2016 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation / United Technologies / Harris / Baxter & Spencerport High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3015 attended in 2016.
Team 3015 had a record of 36-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 8)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4547 6143 1308 3015 3954 144 67 96
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:25 PM 2544 291 3138 3062 3193 3015 84 57
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 117 6054 3015 2641 1787 1708 76 57
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4467 3504 4027 3138 3015 4031 78 85
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 1507 3193 695 3955 1023 3015 60 97
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5740 1507 3015 2656 4150 340 97 73
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3015 4050 1559 2051 48 1023 97 94
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:17 AM 2053 291 1126 3015 3504 378 91 65
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 3015 4049 3260 156 3201 4283 99 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 147 117
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 140 134
Semifinal 2 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 96 134
Semifinal 4 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 146 160
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 3015 4930 3181 395 1511 3799 85 81
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 340 5254 1591 639 271 3015 113 100
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 2791 378 810 578 3015 5590 96 97
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 3015 2809 1450 1559 2383 191 118 115
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 5240 174 3015 3951 4930 2809 105 105
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 3015 73 2383 1507 1665 2340 74 85
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 240 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 220 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 210 222

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3853 6055 33 540 3015 548 114 99
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:45 AM 5677 2337 1806 3560 3015 3655 118 62
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:33 PM 2194 3015 3303 1690 433 5016 90 126
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:23 PM 2363 272 1306 5437 3015 4930 86 112
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 3015 5439 4488 2415 423 4391 112 100
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 6134 1756 3015 5030 5912 1510 112 72
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:52 AM 2823 1675 1099 604 3015 2522 141 111
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:57 PM 3130 3158 3015 2054 5915 2619 102 94
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 3015 2783 5114 181 6171 1250 125 107
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 1690 2056 3015 3238 74 2054 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 2056 3015 4468 74 2054 205 169
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Final 1 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 225 160
Final 2 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 210 170

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 2051 3015 1708 5406 5811 4269 60 61
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4547 6143 1308 3015 3954 144 67 96
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:25 PM 2544 291 3138 3062 3193 3015 84 57
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:24 PM 117 6054 3015 2641 1787 1708 76 57
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4467 3504 4027 3138 3015 4031 78 85
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 1507 3193 695 3955 1023 3015 60 97
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 5740 1507 3015 2656 4150 340 97 73
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3015 4050 1559 2051 48 1023 97 94
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:17 AM 2053 291 1126 3015 3504 378 91 65
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 3015 4049 3260 156 3201 4283 99 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 147 117
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3015 1023 4050 4467 144 128 140 134
Semifinal 2 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 96 134
Semifinal 4 (C) 3138 5811 340 3015 1023 4050 146 160
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 3015 4930 3181 395 1511 3799 85 81
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 340 5254 1591 639 271 3015 113 100
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 2791 378 810 578 3015 5590 96 97
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 3015 2809 1450 1559 2383 191 118 115
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 5240 174 3015 3951 4930 2809 105 105
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 3015 73 2383 1507 1665 2340 74 85
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 240 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 220 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5050 1986 1501 1690 2056 3015 210 222

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3853 6055 33 540 3015 548 114 99
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:45 AM 5677 2337 1806 3560 3015 3655 118 62
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:33 PM 2194 3015 3303 1690 433 5016 90 126
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:23 PM 2363 272 1306 5437 3015 4930 86 112
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 3015 5439 4488 2415 423 4391 112 100
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 6134 1756 3015 5030 5912 1510 112 72
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:52 AM 2823 1675 1099 604 3015 2522 141 111
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:57 PM 3130 3158 3015 2054 5915 2619 102 94
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 3015 2783 5114 181 6171 1250 125 107
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 1690 2056 3015 3238 74 2054 250 130
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 2056 3015 4468 74 2054 205 169
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Final 1 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 225 160
Final 2 (D) 1690 2056 3015 2834 33 1756 210 170

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:52 AM 4039 133 3015 1405 2056 1720 97 129
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:51 PM 1640 71 3015 1619 2502 2451 118 154
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:48 PM 4587 3683 1529 1114 3015 27 130 159
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:03 PM 233 624 1257 3015 494 3538 92 125
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:58 PM 3015 4967 1718 3314 2481 3620 92 155
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:45 PM 45 3015 5254 2614 1310 4967 128 110
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:56 PM 3641 2052 195 3015 20 2013 160 95
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 7/16 - 10:14 AM 461 3015 1529 3824 1086 868 105 207
Qualification 94 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:01 AM 1746 503 5460 3015 2771 1058 126 145
Playoff Matches