Team 3160 - FROG: FIRST Robotics Organization of Grove (2015)


2015 Robot: O. S. C. A. R.

2015 Sponsors: Malone's CNC Machining, Inc. / Grand Lake Area Robotics Education / G & M Corkle Charitable Foundation / Grove Rotary Club / Bank of Oklahoma / 3M - Ceradyne / National Defense Education Program / Oklahoma State Department of Education / AEP/PSO & GROVE HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/6 - 1:32 PM 2395 3783 3160 3612 4522 3284 68 93
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:51 AM 1625 3160 3612 4090 418 2359 4 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/6 - 8:23 AM 3160 2451 3179 3337 3616 1209 81 63
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 9:24 AM 3937 4490 5153 5409 3160 1706 62 70
Qualification 42 Fri 3/6 - 10:56 AM 4500 1108 2972 3160 5721 5568 55 9
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 4849 4213 2386 3931 3160 3937 52 34
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 12:28 PM 5006 1986 3160 16 3179 2481 86 173
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 4:39 AM 3160 5437 3061 5568 2040 2773 27 36
Qualification 81 Sat 3/7 - 5:54 AM 1785 3160 2359 4329 5006 5551 16 11
Qualification 90 Sat 3/7 - 7:01 AM 1732 2200 1986 3847 401 3160 100 21
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:32 AM 2341 5548 1561 3798 3160 3152 52 16
Qualification 12 Fri 3/27 - 10:37 AM 5578 2395 2773 1775 3160 2004 49 42
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 1:54 PM 3160 2424 3163 2950 2359 2382 0 11
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:16 PM 5001 2398 4959 3507 3160 5550 22 23
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:10 PM 3160 1448 2354 3593 2986 2424 72 62
Qualification 59 Fri 3/27 - 5:35 PM 3247 3160 3169 5006 3179 2723 0 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 9:30 AM 2795 31 3247 4523 4933 3160 62 32
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:33 AM 1742 5578 3160 2333 1806 2373 19 142
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:22 AM 1209 3465 1750 3498 3160 932 93 76
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Midwestern Plains Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021