Team Avatar Team 3160 - F. R. O. G. - FIRST Robotics Organization of Grove (2022)


2022 Robot: GIZMO
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Donald & Debra Malone/Grand Lake Area Robotics Education/G & M Corkle Charitable Foundation/Grove Rotary Club/Gene Haas Foundation/Malone's CNC Machining/AEP PSO/Boeing/Rusty Beam Creations/Suddenlink - Altice/DoDSTEM/Bank of Oklahoma&Grove High School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 10 (45%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:30 PM 1619 3160 2165 4499 3247 7473 72 42
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 4256 3660 3160 6809 2723 8711 44 26
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8711 3160 3152 2395 3284 4293 27 52
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 6026 2718 1561 3160 2341 2773 54 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 5578 3660 3152 7464 3160 1561 15 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 6:49 PM 5801 3465 3931 3160 1108 5930 46 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:34 PM 5930 3792 2341 3160 31 4499 58 70
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4523 6464 3160 4522 7464 2718 38 60
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2718 4293 3160 2461 3616 2373 37 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 1209 2359 8711 5889 3160 6424 31 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:35 PM 4522 1619 3160 1108 5550 3931 87 67
Quarterfinal 5   4522 1619 3160 1108 5550 3931 92 63
Semifinal 1   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 99 50
Semifinal 3   4522 1619 3160 3616 2165 2341 104 59
Final 1   4522 1619 3160 4499 4256 2718 88 54
Final 2   4522 1619 3160 4499 4256 2718 84 73

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 6419 3507 8711 6809 2341 3160 39 68
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 1982 5454 3931 8307 8711 3160 64 42
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 31 935 3179 4005 3160 3163 67 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 1982 6026 3160 3507 2723 3163 65 28
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 5550 3160 8086 2165 3507 4735 53 61
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 3160 4735 6424 2341 5454 5550 81 81
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 2359 3931 3160 5437 6026 4523 53 62
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2359 5889 2773 2723 3160 1750 46 40
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 8307 2398 5889 3160 2165 2773 24 66
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 3160 1986 2398 2165 2723 8086 82 51
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 2481 3160 3507 6026 2395 1986 81 97
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 3160 31 4523 8064 4735 8711 42 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 106 48
Quarterfinal 7   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 96 45