Team 3160 - F. R. O. G. (2017)


2017 Robot: VULCAN
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Malone's CNC Machining, Inc./Grand Lake Area Robotics Education/G & M Corkle Charitable Foundation/Grove Rotary Club/Gene Haas Foundation/3M - Ceradyne/DOD STEM/AEP PSO/Mid-America Industrial Park/Bank of Oklahoma/Bank of Grove & Grove Hs & Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 11 (65%) 5 (29%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 9 (41%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/10 - 10:26 AM 5568 3061 3160 2333 5541 6186 145 140
Qualification 16   Fri 3/10 - 11:49 AM 6055 3310 3160 3991 3337 5729 185 145
Qualification 23   Fri 3/10 - 1:26 PM 3160 3507 6602 1764 1912 5002 274 85
Qualification 33   Fri 3/10 - 3:20 PM 4522 3319 3616 5002 938 3160 140 95
Qualification 39   Fri 3/10 - 4:20 PM 4523 4576 3061 2080 5889 3160 195 235
Qualification 47   Fri 3/10 - 5:34 PM 5721 4522 3160 5045 5006 4524 145 55
Qualification 58   Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 1421 5568 3612 3937 3160 2992 140 255
Qualification 63   Sat 3/11 - 4:03 AM 16 3160 2004 3310 141 5153 187 237
Qualification 74   Sat 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6602 4635 6183 6131 3160 6586 230 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 345 280
Quarterfinal 5   3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 440 205

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:34 AM 4933 1561 5984 2373 3160 2986 135 230
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 3507 4005 5126 2359 5550 3160 265 265
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 1:48 PM 3160 4522 6026 2341 2395 3179 245 235
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 3284 3498 3465 3160 5001 3163 205 191
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 5:17 PM 2354 5013 2398 5984 3160 5889 260 220
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 8:50 AM 3160 2388 932 1209 2795 2165 205 145
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 9:50 AM 3457 2773 3160 5621 2424 5730 230 145
Qualification 81 Sat 3/25 - 11:53 AM 2950 3160 6464 3612 5611 31 245 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 314 250
Quarterfinal 8 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 272 305
Tiebreaker 4 3612 3284 3660 3160 2773 3247 342 250