Team 3184 - Blaze Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Orion

2015 Sponsors: CapEx Outsource/Best Buy/UTC Aerospace/Bolton & Menk, Inc./Fuller Sales/ASM Logic/Northern Tool + Equipment/Burnsville Lions Club/RedEye by Stratasys & BURNSVILLE SENIOR HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3184 attended in 2015.
Team 3184 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 2/27 - 4:13 AM 4239 4230 2538 3184 5653 3740 7 12
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 6:24 AM 4011 3184 4181 2823 3277 2531 17 42
Qualification 25 Fri 2/27 - 7:02 AM 4986 3184 3036 4728 2264 4009 1 44
Qualification 35 Fri 2/27 - 9:04 AM 4818 3846 5143 3184 2538 5690 8 6
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 10:50 AM 3042 2977 2220 3184 4693 2202 26 18
Qualification 54 Fri 2/27 - 11:25 AM 5541 3788 3751 2883 4664 3184 0 38
Qualification 67 Fri 2/27 - 12:59 PM 4539 3184 93 4845 3755 4244 94 54
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 4:56 AM 2503 5019 3184 2472 4217 4762 36 18
Qualification 94 Sat 2/28 - 6:58 AM 3184 2472 5542 4511 3276 5253 52 58
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:40 AM 3454 3184 3082 4536 4993 2705 15 39
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:46 AM 3184 3081 5041 2861 3745 5278 15 14
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:58 AM 2825 1816 2855 5271 2227 3184 86 50
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 2:00 PM 3630 4360 2515 5278 3244 3184 0 6
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:20 PM 2879 2705 3184 2511 2823 3100 12 24
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 4:58 PM 3184 5434 2232 4539 2545 5516 86 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:03 AM 2987 2846 3081 3184 3839 3202 69 46
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 7:03 AM 3184 3038 3058 2470 5515 3292 20 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 8 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 193 90
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 4 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 158 63
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:05 AM 3132 2059 3824 3184 2486 358 185 86
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:02 AM 2062 226 4571 1255 3184 2481 99 94
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:50 AM 171 1403 2137 2959 1610 3184 156 102
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:19 AM 3184 3941 1806 2054 2950 4050 118 63
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 2:58 AM 2191 1025 1647 2658 3184 58 104 60
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:18 AM 3184 2875 244 1225 624 2883 83 179
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:00 AM 5712 2481 5627 3184 706 2122 170 218
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 7:35 AM 1311 3360 3184 1502 2587 706 117 196
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:22 AM 5422 3184 5006 1658 3656 1323 42 96
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:42 PM 2992 3184 4256 5730 340 2415 39 116
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 2/27 - 4:13 AM 4239 4230 2538 3184 5653 3740 7 12
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 6:24 AM 4011 3184 4181 2823 3277 2531 17 42
Qualification 25 Fri 2/27 - 7:02 AM 4986 3184 3036 4728 2264 4009 1 44
Qualification 35 Fri 2/27 - 9:04 AM 4818 3846 5143 3184 2538 5690 8 6
Qualification 49 Fri 2/27 - 10:50 AM 3042 2977 2220 3184 4693 2202 26 18
Qualification 54 Fri 2/27 - 11:25 AM 5541 3788 3751 2883 4664 3184 0 38
Qualification 67 Fri 2/27 - 12:59 PM 4539 3184 93 4845 3755 4244 94 54
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 4:56 AM 2503 5019 3184 2472 4217 4762 36 18
Qualification 94 Sat 2/28 - 6:58 AM 3184 2472 5542 4511 3276 5253 52 58
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:40 AM 3454 3184 3082 4536 4993 2705 15 39
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:46 AM 3184 3081 5041 2861 3745 5278 15 14
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:58 AM 2825 1816 2855 5271 2227 3184 86 50
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 2:00 PM 3630 4360 2515 5278 3244 3184 0 6
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:20 PM 2879 2705 3184 2511 2823 3100 12 24
Qualification 58 Fri 4/3 - 4:58 PM 3184 5434 2232 4539 2545 5516 86 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:03 AM 2987 2846 3081 3184 3839 3202 69 46
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 7:03 AM 3184 3038 3058 2470 5515 3292 20 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 8 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 193 90
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 4 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 158 63
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:05 AM 3132 2059 3824 3184 2486 358 185 86
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:02 AM 2062 226 4571 1255 3184 2481 99 94
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:50 AM 171 1403 2137 2959 1610 3184 156 102
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:19 AM 3184 3941 1806 2054 2950 4050 118 63
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 2:58 AM 2191 1025 1647 2658 3184 58 104 60
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:18 AM 3184 2875 244 1225 624 2883 83 179
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:00 AM 5712 2481 5627 3184 706 2122 170 218
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 7:35 AM 1311 3360 3184 1502 2587 706 117 196
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:22 AM 5422 3184 5006 1658 3656 1323 42 96
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:42 PM 2992 3184 4256 5730 340 2415 39 116
Playoff Matches