Team 3184 - Blaze Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Landmaster

2016 Sponsors: Best Buy / Burnsville Lions Club / Fuller Sales / RedEye by Stratasys / Burnsville Rotary / Bolton & Menk, Inc. / Society of Women Engineers & Burnsville Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3184 attended in 2016.
Team 3184 had a record of 7-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1810 2470 5306 5442 3184 4330 70 79
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:00 PM 3184 1775 3081 2220 3018 2883 80 82
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:27 PM 5837 3184 2512 4230 5576 5172 96 112
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 2526 4818 3184 1156 5308 5935 91 81
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2538 2883 3184 4818 3067 3284 72 124
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3630 3751 5434 3184 4229 5996 112 52
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 3058 3184 2529 2825 3244 3454 68 62
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 4506 5278 2509 3202 3081 3184 60 55
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 3036 3407 3745 525 4549 3184 49 100
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4664 2879 3184 3278 5637 4260 77 65
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3454 3184 2498 2501 2480 5340 71 59
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3184 3007 3292 2513 2181 2508 62 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 159 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 137 114

Team 3184's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1810 2470 5306 5442 3184 4330 70 79
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:00 PM 3184 1775 3081 2220 3018 2883 80 82
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:27 PM 5837 3184 2512 4230 5576 5172 96 112
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 2526 4818 3184 1156 5308 5935 91 81
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2538 2883 3184 4818 3067 3284 72 124
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3630 3751 5434 3184 4229 5996 112 52
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 3058 3184 2529 2825 3244 3454 68 62
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 4506 5278 2509 3202 3081 3184 60 55
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 3036 3407 3745 525 4549 3184 49 100
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4664 2879 3184 3278 5637 4260 77 65
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3454 3184 2498 2501 2480 5340 71 59
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3184 3007 3292 2513 2181 2508 62 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 159 112
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 2502 2823 3038 3184 5271 3100 137 114