Team 3184 - Blaze Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Vulcan
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Best Buy/Burnsville Lions Club/Fuller Sales/RedEye by Stratasys/Burnsville Rotary/Society of Women Engineers/Bolton & Menk, Inc.&Burnsville Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3184 attended in 2017.
Team 3184 had a record of 18-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:13 AM 2709 171 3184 2039 4655 4500 80 252
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4787 3184 4655 111 4241 2081 185 149
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 1756 2358 1329 4296 2040 3184 140 160
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 2:51 PM 3184 4500 6237 2022 4645 2826 260 185
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 1329 3184 3695 2220 4143 706 210 309
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 8:51 AM 4655 2022 2709 3184 2704 5822 250 260
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 10:14 AM 2220 81 4096 4212 3184 2022 161 285
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5442 3692 3184 2220 5822 1736 205 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 361 182
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 285 305
Tiebreaker 4 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 310 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/7 - 10:09 AM 2498 2508 3630 3082 3184 3007 130 205
Qualification 17   Fri 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4198 5996 3184 2232 2855 2545 202 90
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 2518 6709 3300 3244 5434 3184 197 182
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 2:05 PM 3184 2532 2823 4229 2529 3745 231 115
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3038 2518 3184 2470 2052 3023 231 210
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:28 AM 2825 3751 3081 3871 3184 2500 255 326
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:16 AM 2511 4664 2239 5172 3184 2513 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 256 299
Quarterfinal 5   3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 165 246
Semifinal 1   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 306 235
Semifinal 3   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 216 305
Tiebreaker 1   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 180 300

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:13 AM 2709 171 3184 2039 4655 4500 80 252
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4787 3184 4655 111 4241 2081 185 149
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 1756 2358 1329 4296 2040 3184 140 160
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 2:51 PM 3184 4500 6237 2022 4645 2826 260 185
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 1329 3184 3695 2220 4143 706 210 309
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 8:51 AM 4655 2022 2709 3184 2704 5822 250 260
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 10:14 AM 2220 81 4096 4212 3184 2022 161 285
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5442 3692 3184 2220 5822 1736 205 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 361 182
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 285 305
Tiebreaker 4 4096 3184 5822 4646 4500 3695 310 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/7 - 10:09 AM 2498 2508 3630 3082 3184 3007 130 205
Qualification 17   Fri 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4198 5996 3184 2232 2855 2545 202 90
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 2518 6709 3300 3244 5434 3184 197 182
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 2:05 PM 3184 2532 2823 4229 2529 3745 231 115
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3038 2518 3184 2470 2052 3023 231 210
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 3299 3202 3184 2846 3026 4536 237 295
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:28 AM 2825 3751 3081 3871 3184 2500 255 326
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 11:16 AM 2511 4664 2239 5172 3184 2513 195 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 256 299
Quarterfinal 5   3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 165 246
Semifinal 1   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 306 235
Semifinal 3   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 216 305
Tiebreaker 1   2823 3184 3278 3299 4198 2181 180 300

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 8:36 AM 3755 3184 2509 6749 2500 6758 235 240
Qualification 12 Sat 5/20 - 10:13 AM 2526 3293 4198 3277 3184 1816 290 286
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 5:48 AM 3130 5638 3184 2883 4539 4859 250 265
Qualification 23 Sat 5/20 - 11:30 AM 4539 3299 3184 5172 3755 3278 306 281
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 12:07 PM 3277 2512 5913 2052 3184 6758 347 283
Qualification 33 Sat 5/20 - 1:34 PM 3184 4174 6709 2169 2220 2987 255 260
Qualification 38 Sat 5/20 - 2:10 PM 4397 2509 4174 5172 2883 3184 255 354
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 3:16 PM 3184 3293 4207 3883 2175 4536 440 352
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/16 - 8:55 AM 3691 3184 3082 2220 2129 2491 85 135
Qualification 7 Sat 9/16 - 9:47 AM 3184 4215 4536 4607 2175 3206 90 305
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 16 Sat 9/16 - 10:53 AM 3184 706 4859 4536 3928 3042 305 212
Qualification 19 Sat 9/16 - 11:20 AM 2175 3042 4239 3184 3244 3026 210 214
Qualification 25 Sat 9/16 - 12:03 PM 3883 2846 4536 4239 3184 1816 285 255
Qualification 29 Sat 9/16 - 1:08 PM 4215 4607 3691 2846 3184 2502 185 235
Qualification 31 Sat 9/16 - 1:23 PM 4198 3184 3042 2491 3883 3082 285 335
Qualification 38 Sat 9/16 - 2:24 PM 4239 3691 3928 3184 3206 3102 230 240
Qualification 44 Sat 9/16 - 3:11 PM 2129 4536 1816 3184 2532 2220 230 93
Qualification 47 Sat 9/16 - 3:35 PM 2129 3130 3184 3691 3026 3883 255 281
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/14 - 9:31 AM 2491 2855 4198 3244 3184 3026 175 205
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 9:58 AM 4198 3184 2220 2177 2574 2502 184 204
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:17 AM 4511 2052 3883 3184 5172 4859 145 265
Qualification 24 Sat 10/14 - 1:00 PM 3184 2846 1816 4859 2987 2220 215 130
Qualification 29 Sat 10/14 - 1:37 PM 2846 2530 2500 3184 3082 3130 365 292
Qualification 32 Sat 10/14 - 2:00 PM 3184 2855 3081 5348 4778 4859 230 135
Qualification 42 Sat 10/14 - 3:11 PM 3184 2491 2532 4215 3023 4607 265 200
Playoff Matches